| Tender Title | Overhead Equipment Modification for Road Over Bridge Construction on North Eastern Railway | ||
| Tender ID | NA | Tender Reference Number | SR-DEE-TRD-LJN-OT-220 |
| Tender Type | Open/advertised | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-19 05:34 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-14 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Gorakhpur , Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Civil Works Others Tenders, Road Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-19 05:34 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-14 03:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-19 05:34 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-14 03:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-19 05:34 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-14 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 23,600 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
This tender seeks proposals for "OHE Modification due to Construction of ROB between KM 99/10-11 Section SOT-PRZ in LJN Division of N.E. Railway." Issued by the Ministry of Railways, specifically the LUCKNOW-NER-DIVISION-ELECTRICAL/NORTH EASTERN RLY, this open/advertised tender falls under the "Goods" category, with a focus on "Railway related Products." The work involves critical OHE (Overhead Equipment) modifications necessitated by the construction of a Road Over Bridge (ROB) in the specified section of the LJN Division of North Eastern Railway. Prospective bidders are informed that the tender documents are available for download from August 19, 2026, 05:34 PM, until September 14, 2026, 03:00 PM. The bid submission period also commences on August 19, 2026, 05:34 PM, and concludes on September 14, 2026, 03:00 PM, with the bid opening scheduled for the same date and time. A bid security deposit (EMD) of INR 23,600 is required, and there is no tender fee. Further comprehensive details regarding the scope of work and other pertinent information are available within the tender documentation itself. The inviting authority is the Sr. DEE/G/LJN, NER DRM OFFICE Ashok Marg, Hazaratganj, Lucknow.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Lucknow-ner-division-electrical/north Eastern Rly |
| Address | Sr. Dee/g/ljn, Ner Drm Office Ashok Marg, Hazaratganj, Lucknow Lucknow |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Construction Of Foot Over Bridge At The Bhopura Intersection On The..read more
Atrairaganj LPG Plant Shed Crossover Modification Project..read more
Construction Of Bridge Over Nallah Sindh At Sumbal..read more
Construction Of Weir Adjacent To Bridge Over Local Nallah At 3.22..read more
Cosntruction Of 4810m Soan Box Cell Bridge Over Barna Khad At..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category