| Tender Title | Uttar Pradesh Metro Rail Professional Training Services - Lucknow | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7989171 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-02 05:31 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-17 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Education And Training Services Tenders, Consultancy Services Tenders, Other Consultancy Services Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-02 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-02 05:31 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-17 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 84,080 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender presents a crucial opportunity for qualified service providers to deliver **Professional Training Services (Version 2) - offline weekdays** to the **Uttar Pradesh Metro Rail Corporation Limited**, operating under the **Urban Transport** department. The organization, located at the Administrative Building, Near Dr. Bhimrao Ambedkar Samajik Parivartan Sthal, Vipin Khand, Gomti Nagar, Lucknow - 226010, Uttar Pradesh, and falling under the purview of the **Ministry Of Housing & Urban Affairs (MOHUA)**, is actively seeking expert training solutions. This bid, identified by **Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7989171**, is open for submissions from **02-09-2026 at 5:31 PM** until **17-09-2026 at 3:00 PM**. A significant **EMD Amount of 84080** underscores the importance and scale of this requirement. Potential applicants are invited to submit their proposals for this essential service to enhance the capabilities within the Lucknow office of the Uttar Pradesh Metro Rail Corporation Limited.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Indian Navy Professional Training Services for Defence Personnel..read more
Professional Training Services for Ministry of Defence Personnel..read more
Professional Development Training Services for Telecommunications Personnel..read more
Professional Training Services for South Andaman Defence Operations..read more
Indian Navy Professional Training Services for Offline Weekday Programs..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category