Indian Navy Professional Training Services for Offline Weekday Programs

Services
Education And Training Services
  • Opening DateAug 20, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 10, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Indian Navy Professional Training Services for Offline Weekday Programs
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7822049Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-20 05:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-10 05:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Others , Others
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryEducation And Training Services Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleIndian Navy Professional Training Services for Offline Weekday Programs
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7822049
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-20 05:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-10 05:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Others, Others
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryEducation And Training Services Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-20 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-20 05:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-10 05:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-20 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-20 05:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7822049, is being issued by the Indian Navy, under the Department of Military Affairs and the Ministry of Defence. The bidding period for this opportunity commences on 20-08-2026 at 5:00 PM and concludes on 10-09-2026 at 5:00 PM. The focus of this tender is to procure Professional Training Services, specifically categorized as "Version 2 - offlineWeekdays". Interested parties are invited to submit their proposals within the specified timeframe.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Directorate Of Employment And Training Tender

Gujarat Professional Skills Development and Training Services..read more

Devbhoomi Dwerka , Gujarat

Directorate Of Employment And Training Tender

Gujarat Directorate of Employment & Training: Offline Professional Skills Development Programs..read more

Jamnagar , Gujarat

Indian Air Force Tender

Indian Air Force Professional Training Services Procurement..read more

Pulwama , Jammu And Kashmir

Forests And Environment Department Tender

Gujarat Forests and Environment Department Professional Training Services..read more

Vadodara , Gujarat

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Professional Training Services - Offline Instruction..read more

Rangareddy , Telangana

Directorate Of Employment And Training Tender

Gujarat Professional Skills Development and Training Services...read more

Devbhoomi Dwerka , Gujarat

Directorate Of Employment And Training Tender

Gujarat Directorate of Employment & Training: Offline Professional Skills Development...read more

Jamnagar , Gujarat

Indian Air Force Tender

Indian Air Force Professional Training Services Procurement...read more

Pulwama , Jammu And Kashmir

Forests And Environment Department Tender

Gujarat Forests and Environment Department Professional Training Services...read more

Vadodara , Gujarat

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Professional Training Services - Offline Instruction...read more

Rangareddy , Telangana
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More