| Tender Title | Professional Training Services for South Andaman Defence Operations | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7863277 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-20 10:31 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-10 09:00 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , South Andaman , Andaman And Nicobar |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Education And Training Services Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-20 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-20 10:31 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-10 09:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 26,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender is issued by the Department of Military Affairs, under the Ministry of Defence, for a procurement opportunity managed by Hqids in South Andaman. The bid, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7863277, pertains to "Professional Training Services (Version 2) - offlineWeekdays." Prospective bidders should note that the bidding period commences on August 20, 2026, at 10:31 AM and concludes on September 10, 2026, at 9:00 AM. An Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of INR 26,000.0 is required from all applicants. This procurement is scheduled for completion on August 20, 2026.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Indian Navy Professional Training Services for Personnel Development..read more
Indian Navy Professional Training Services..read more
Professional Training Services for Ministry of Defence Personnel..read more
Professional Development Training Services for Telecommunications Personnel..read more
Indian Navy Professional Training Services for Offline Weekday Programs..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category