| Tender Title | Manpower Outsourcing for Healthcare and Administrative Support Services in Shamli | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7967115 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-27 04:26 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 02:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Muzaffarnagar , Uttar Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Housekeeping Services Tenders, Manpower Supply Tenders, Education And Training Services Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-27 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-27 04:26 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 02:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 1,30,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender seeks to procure comprehensive **Manpower Outsourcing Services** for the **Medical Health and Family Welfare Department, Uttar Pradesh**, specifically for the **Cmo Office Shamli**. The bid, identified by **Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7967115**, is open from **27-08-2026 at 4:26 PM** and closes on **07-09-2026 at 2:00 PM**. The EMD amount is **₹130,000.00**. The scope of services includes the provision of personnel across various categories, including **Drivers (HMV) requiring a Secondary School education**, **Sweepers requiring a High School education**, **Office Peons requiring a High School education**, **Healthcare Ward Attendants (Male and Female) requiring a High School education**, **Laboratory Assistant Attendants requiring a High School education**, and **Admin Data Entry Operators requiring a Secondary School education**. This opportunity is a crucial component for the efficient operation of healthcare and administrative functions within the specified department and region.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Healthcare Manpower Outsourcing Services for South Andaman..read more
Indian Navy Healthcare Skilled Diploma Manpower Outsourcing Services..read more
Indian Navy Unskilled Healthcare Support Staff Outsourcing in South Goa..read more
Manpower Outsourcing for Administrative and Healthcare Support Services..read more
Indian Railways Healthcare Staff Outsourcing: Refractionists, Dental Assistants, X-Ray Assistants..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category