Construction of Overhead and Underground Water Tanks for Hanumat Vihar Housing Scheme, Mathura

Works
Water Storage And Supply
+ 2
Civil Works Others
Civil And Construction
  • Opening DateAug 25, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 5.28 Cr

Tender Overview

Tender Title Construction of Overhead and Underground Water Tanks for Hanumat Vihar Housing Scheme, Mathura
Tender ID2026_UPMVD_1179485_4Tender Reference Number21/MVDA/2026-27
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 09:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 05:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 5.28 Cr Tender LocationMathura , Mathura , Uttar Pradesh
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryWater Storage And Supply Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleConstruction of Overhead and Underground Water Tanks for Hanumat Vihar Housing Scheme, Mathura
  • Tender ID2026_UPMVD_1179485_4
  • Tender Reference Number21/MVDA/2026-27
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 09:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 05:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 5.28 Cr
  • Tender LocationMathura,Mathura, Uttar Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryWater Storage And Supply Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-25 09:00 AM Bid Opening Date2026-09-08 02:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-25 09:00 AMDocument Download End Date2026-09-07 05:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 09:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 05:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-25 09:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-08 02:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-25 09:00 AM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-07 05:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 09:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 5900
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 10,56,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Work No. 04 Hanumat Vihar Awasiya Yojna Me Over Head Tank Evam Bhumigat Tank Ka Nirman Karya

**Tender Description: Construction of Overhead and Underground Tanks at Hanumat Vihar Awasuya Yojna, Mathura** The Mathura-Vrindavan Development Authority (MVDA), Mathura, through its Executive Engineer, is pleased to invite open/advertised tenders for the comprehensive construction of an overhead tank and an underground tank as part of the Hanumat Vihar Awasuya Yojna. This significant civil works project, designated as Tender Reference Number 21/MVDA/2026-27, represents a crucial development initiative for the region, aimed at enhancing water infrastructure. The total estimated tender value for this project is ₹ 5,27,96,000. The contract will be awarded on a lump-sum basis, with a specified period of work of 365 days. Bidders are required to submit their bids for two covers: Cover 1 for Tender Documents (Fee/PreQual/Technical) and Cover 2 for the Bill of Quantities (BOQ). The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required is ₹ 10,56,000, payable to the Secretary at Mathura. The tender fee is ₹ 5,900, also payable to the Secretary at Mathura. All bid submissions and document downloads will commence on August 25, 2026, at 09:00 AM and will conclude on September 7, 2026, at 05:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 8, 2026, at 02:00 PM at MVDA, Mathura. This is an opportunity for experienced contractors to contribute to a vital public infrastructure project in Mathura.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Executive Engineer
AddressMvda, Mathura
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Nhpc Limited Tender

Annual Maintenance Contract (amc) For Cleaning Of Overhead Rcc Water Storage..read more

Nainital , Uttarakhand

Mathura Vrindavan Development Authority Tender

Work No. 01 Hanumat Vihar Awasiya Yojna Me Seevar Treetment Plant..read more

Mathura , Uttar Pradesh

Ntpc Limited Tender

Construction Of Overhead Water Tank Structure And 01no. Borewell At Wb-2..read more

Hazaribag , Jharkhand

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Special Repairs Replacement And Improvement To Building Overhead Storage Water Tanks..read more

Nicobar , Andaman And Nicobar

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Ahmedabad , Gujarat

Nhpc Limited Tender

Annual Maintenance Contract (amc) For Cleaning Of Overhead Rcc Water...read more

Nainital , Uttarakhand

Mathura Vrindavan Development Authority Tender

Work No. 01 Hanumat Vihar Awasiya Yojna Me Seevar Treetment...read more

Mathura , Uttar Pradesh

Ntpc Limited Tender

Construction Of Overhead Water Tank Structure And 01no. Borewell At...read more

Hazaribag , Jharkhand

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Special Repairs Replacement And Improvement To Building Overhead Storage Water...read more

Nicobar , Andaman And Nicobar

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Ahmedabad , Gujarat
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More