Hanumat Vihar Residential Scheme Sewage Treatment Plant Design and Construction

Works
Drainage Work
+ 2
Environmental Service
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateAug 25, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 8.15 Cr

Tender Overview

Tender Title Hanumat Vihar Residential Scheme Sewage Treatment Plant Design and Construction
Tender ID2026_UPMVD_1179485_1Tender Reference Number21/MVDA/2026-27
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 09:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 05:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 8.15 Cr Tender LocationMathura , Mathura , Uttar Pradesh
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryDrainage Work Tenders, Environmental Service Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleHanumat Vihar Residential Scheme Sewage Treatment Plant Design and Construction
  • Tender ID2026_UPMVD_1179485_1
  • Tender Reference Number21/MVDA/2026-27
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 09:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 05:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 8.15 Cr
  • Tender LocationMathura,Mathura, Uttar Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryDrainage Work Tenders, Environmental Service Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-25 09:00 AM Bid Opening Date2026-09-08 02:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-25 09:00 AMDocument Download End Date2026-09-07 05:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 09:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 05:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-25 09:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-08 02:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-25 09:00 AM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-07 05:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 09:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 5900
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 16,29,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Work No. 01 Hanumat Vihar Awasiya Yojna Me Seevar Treetment Plant (stp) Ki Design Evam Nirman Karya

This tender, identified by Tender Reference Number 21/MVDA/2026-27, is issued by the Executive Engineer of the Mathura-Vrindavan Development Authority (MVDA), Mathura, for the comprehensive **design and construction of a Sewage Treatment Plant (STP) for the Hanumat Vihar Residential Scheme**. This is an open tender for works, with a total tender value of ₹ 8,14,70,000 and a required Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 16,29,000. The contract form is lump-sum, and the project has a stipulated completion period of 365 days. The tender documents are available for download from August 25, 2026, at 09:00 AM, until September 7, 2026, at 05:00 PM. Bids must be submitted within the same timeframe, with the bid opening scheduled for September 8, 2026, at 02:00 PM at MVDA, Mathura. The tender involves two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and Cover 2 for the financial bid (BOQ). A tender fee of ₹ 5,900 is applicable. This civil works project requires bidders to refer to the tender documents for detailed NDA/Pre-Qualification criteria.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Executive Engineer
AddressMvda, Mathura
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Directorate Of Defence Estates Tender

Procurement of Sewage Treatment Plant for Defense Installations..read more

Jabalpur , Madhya Pradesh

V. O. Chidambaranar Port Trust Tender

Design And Building Of 850 Kld Sewage Treatment System, Comprising 1..read more

Tuticorin , Tamil Nadu

Kerala Water Authority Tender

Others-grey-water Reuse Tertiary Treatment Plant At Muttathara 15mld-design, Construction And Commissioning..read more

Thiruvananthapuram , Kerala

Maws Tender

Design Construction Supply Erection Commissioning 4.50 Mld Capacity Sewage Treatment Plant(stp)with..read more

Nagapattinam , Tamil Nadu

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Provn Of Package Type Sewage Treatment Plant At Ins Dronacharya, Kochi..read more

Ernakulam , Kerala

Directorate Of Defence Estates Tender

Procurement of Sewage Treatment Plant for Defense Installations...read more

Jabalpur , Madhya Pradesh

V. O. Chidambaranar Port Trust Tender

Design And Building Of 850 Kld Sewage Treatment System, Comprising...read more

Tuticorin , Tamil Nadu

Kerala Water Authority Tender

Others-grey-water Reuse Tertiary Treatment Plant At Muttathara 15mld-design, Construction And...read more

Thiruvananthapuram , Kerala

Maws Tender

Design Construction Supply Erection Commissioning 4.50 Mld Capacity Sewage Treatment...read more

Nagapattinam , Tamil Nadu

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Provn Of Package Type Sewage Treatment Plant At Ins Dronacharya,...read more

Ernakulam , Kerala
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More