| Tender Title | Supply of ISI Marked Sanitary Napkins, Panty Liners, Maternity Pads, and Period Panties for Kendriya Vidyalayas | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7981982 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-01 01:54 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-11 02:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Meerut , Uttar Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Healthcare and Medicine Tenders, Textile, Apparel and Footwear Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-01 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-01 01:54 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-11 02:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, issued by the Department of School Education and Literacy, under the Ministry of Education, for Kendriya Vidyalaya Sangathan, specifically for the Regional Office Agra, presents a critical opportunity for suppliers to provide essential hygiene products. With Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7981982, commencing on 01-09-2026 at 1:54 PM and concluding on 11-09-2026 at 2:00 PM, this procurement aims to fulfill a significant demand for Disposable Sanitary Napkins, Panty Liners, Maternity Pads, and ISI Marked Period Panty (V2) conforming to IS 5405 (Q2) standards. The total quantity required is 23,365 units, catering to the address 250001 KENDRIYA VIDYALAYA SIKH LINES MEERUT NEAR KASERU KHERA MEERUT CANTT UP - 250001. This tender underscores the organization's commitment to ensuring the well-being and accessibility of essential feminine hygiene products for its students and staff.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Chhattisgarh School Hygiene Product Procurement: Sanitary Napkins, Panty Liners, and Maternity..read more
Supply of ISI Marked Sanitary Napkins, Panty Liners, Maternity Pads, and..read more
Procurement of ISI Marked Feminine Hygiene Products for Delhi Health Department..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Supply of Sanitary Napkin Incinerator Machines with Smoke Control Units for..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category