| Tender Title | Supply of ISI Marked Sanitary Napkins, Panty Liners, Maternity Pads, and Period Panties | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7678339 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-01 08:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-02 08:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Navsari , Gujarat |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Healthcare and Medicine Tenders, Textile, Apparel and Footwear Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-06-17 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-01 08:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-02 08:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 25,308 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, issued by the Tribal Development Department Gujarat, specifically through the Vanbandhu Kalyan Yojana Tribal Development Department, Project Administrator Office in Vansda, Navsari, invites bids for the supply of essential sanitary hygiene products. Under Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7678339, the Department is seeking to procure a total quantity of 11,400 units comprising Disposable Sanitary Napkins, Panty Liners, Maternity Pads, and Period Panties. Crucially, these Period Panties must be ISI Marked to IS 5405 (Q2) standards, ensuring quality and safety. The EMD amount for this tender is ₹25,308. Bids will be accepted from September 1, 2026, 8:00 PM, until September 2, 2026, 8:00 PM. This initiative, dated June 17, 2026, underscores the commitment of the Gujarat government to promoting menstrual hygiene and well-being within tribal communities, with the Project Administrator Office at Vansda serving as the primary point of contact for this procurement.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Chhattisgarh School Hygiene Product Procurement: Sanitary Napkins, Panty Liners, and Maternity..read more
Procurement of ISI Marked Feminine Hygiene Products for Delhi Health Department..read more
Supply of ISI Marked Sanitary Napkins, Panty Liners, Maternity Pads, and..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Supply of Sanitary Napkin Incinerator Machines with Smoke Control Units for..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category