Chhattisgarh School Hygiene Product Procurement: Sanitary Napkins, Panty Liners, and Maternity Pads

Goods
Healthcare and Medicine
+ 1
Textile Apparel and Footwear
  • Opening DateAug 25, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 24, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Chhattisgarh School Hygiene Product Procurement: Sanitary Napkins, Panty Liners, and Maternity Pads
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7881680Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 05:23 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-24 06:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Raipur , Chhattisgarh
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryHealthcare and Medicine Tenders, Textile, Apparel and Footwear Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleChhattisgarh School Hygiene Product Procurement: Sanitary Napkins, Panty Liners, and Maternity Pads
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7881680
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 05:23 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-24 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Raipur, Chhattisgarh
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryHealthcare and Medicine Tenders, Textile, Apparel and Footwear Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-25 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 05:23 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-24 06:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-25 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 05:23 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, with Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7881680, is issued by the School Education Department Chhattisgarh, specifically by the Samagra Shiksha office, for the procurement of essential hygiene products. The bidding period commences on 25-08-2026 at 5:23 PM and concludes on 24-09-2026 at 6:00 PM. The substantial requirement of 87,065,040 units covers a comprehensive range of items within the "Disposable Sanitary Napkin, Panty Liner, Maternity Pad, Period Panty (V2) ISI Marked to IS 5405 (Q2)" category. This procurement is critical for supporting the health and well-being of students and beneficiaries within the state of Chhattisgarh.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9714905.pdf
  • Document
    SANITPADSS_5d01cdcb-d65b-4bbe-96bc1787657328935_spossa3.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Supply of Sanitary Napkin Incinerator Machines with Smoke Control Units for..read more

Purnia , Bihar

South Coast Railway Tender

Sanitary Napkin Incinerator Machines with Smoke Control for South Coast Railway..read more

Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh

Vanbandhu Kalyan Yojana Tribal Development Department Tender

Supply of ISI Marked Sanitary Napkins, Panty Liners, Maternity Pads, and..read more

Navsari , Gujarat

Health And Family Welfare Department Tender

Procurement of ISI Marked Feminine Hygiene Products for Delhi Health Department..read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Supply of Sanitary Napkin Incinerator Machines with Smoke Control Units...read more

Purnia , Bihar

South Coast Railway Tender

Sanitary Napkin Incinerator Machines with Smoke Control for South Coast...read more

Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh

Vanbandhu Kalyan Yojana Tribal Development Department Tender

Supply of ISI Marked Sanitary Napkins, Panty Liners, Maternity Pads,...read more

Navsari , Gujarat

Health And Family Welfare Department Tender

Procurement of ISI Marked Feminine Hygiene Products for Delhi Health...read more

Central Delhi , Delhi
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More