| Tender Title | Procurement of ISI Marked Feminine Hygiene Products for Delhi Health Department | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7511542 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-02 03:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-03 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Central Delhi , Delhi |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Healthcare and Medicine Tenders, Textile, Apparel and Footwear Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-05-11 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-02 03:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-03 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 4,80,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
The Health and Family Welfare Department, Delhi, through the State TB Office GNCTD, is seeking bids for the procurement of a substantial quantity of essential feminine hygiene products. This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7511542, aims to secure a supply of 12,000,000 units encompassing Disposable Sanitary Napkins, Panty Liners, Maternity Pads, and Period Panties (V2), all required to be ISI Marked to IS 5405 (Q2) standards. The bidding period commences on September 2, 2026, at 3:00 PM and concludes on September 3, 2026, at 3:00 PM. A significant Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹480,000.00 is mandated for participation in this tender, which was officially dated May 11, 2026. This procurement represents a critical initiative to ensure access to high-quality sanitary products within the Delhi region, underscoring the department's commitment to public health and well-being.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Supply of Hygiene Kits for Gujarat Welfare Initiatives..read more
Supply of Public Health Items for IISER Mohali..read more
Medical Grade Shoe Cover Supply for AIIMS New Delhi..read more
Chhattisgarh School Hygiene Product Procurement: Sanitary Napkins, Panty Liners, and Maternity..read more
Supply of ISI Marked Sanitary Napkins, Panty Liners, Maternity Pads, and..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category