Kanpur Municipal Corporation: Zone 5 Drain Repair in Gujaini K Block

Works
Drainage Work
+ 1
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateAug 29, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 02, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 1.15 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Kanpur Municipal Corporation: Zone 5 Drain Repair in Gujaini K Block
Tender ID2026_NNKAN_1180840_1Tender Reference Number1379/AA-5/25-26
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-29 04:30 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-02 03:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 1.15 L Tender LocationWard 55 , Kanpur Nagar , Uttar Pradesh
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryDrainage Work Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleKanpur Municipal Corporation: Zone 5 Drain Repair in Gujaini K Block
  • Tender ID2026_NNKAN_1180840_1
  • Tender Reference Number1379/AA-5/25-26
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-29 04:30 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-02 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 1.15 L
  • Tender LocationWard 55,Kanpur Nagar, Uttar Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryDrainage Work Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-29 04:30 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-02 04:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-29 04:30 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-02 03:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-29 04:30 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-02 03:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-29 04:30 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-02 04:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-29 04:30 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-02 03:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-29 04:30 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 1180
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 11,526
EMD Fee Type Percentage
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Drain Repair Work In Zone 5 Ward 55 In Front Of House No 64 And The Samosa Shop In Gujaini K Block

This tender, identified by Tender Reference Number 1379/AA-5/25-26 and Tender ID 2026_NNKAN_1180840_1, is an Open Tender for Civil Works, specifically seeking bids for "Drain repair work in Zone 5 Ward 55 in front of House No 64 and the samosa shop in Gujaini K Block" within Kanpur, UP. The tender is being invited by the Chief Engineer, Kanpur Municipal Corporation, located at the Chief Engineer Office, Kanpur Municipal Corporation, Motijheel, Kanpur. The estimated tender value for this critical infrastructure work is ₹1,15,255. Prospective bidders are required to submit their bids online, with the bid submission period commencing on August 29, 2026, at 04:30 PM and concluding on September 2, 2026, at 03:00 PM. The tender fee is ₹1,180, and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹11,526, representing 10% of the tender value, is also mandatory. The bid opening will take place on September 2, 2026, at 04:00 PM at the Zonal office, Zone-5. Document downloads are available from August 29, 2026, 04:30 PM until September 2, 2026, 03:00 PM. The Form of Contract is Fixed-rate, and the bid validity period is 90 days. Further details regarding tender documents, including the BOQ and a pending work affidavit, are available for download.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Chief Engineer, Kanpur Municipal Corporation
AddressChief Engineer Office, Kanpur Municipal Corporation, Motijheel, Kanpur
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Municipal Administration And Water Supply Tender

Desilting Of Channels Acrossing Zone 3 Ward Areas For North East..read more

Thanjavur , Tamil Nadu

Directorate Of Local Bodies Tender

Repair Work Of Road And Drain At Various Places In Np..read more

Kanpur Dehat , Uttar Pradesh

Directorate Of Local Bodies Uttar Pradesh Tender

Roof Repair, Boundary Wall Construction, And Painting Whitewashing Work For House..read more

Agra , Uttar Pradesh

Kanpur Municipal Corporation Tender

Repair Work On The Damaged Main Drain Opposite 84b In Dada..read more

Kanpur Nagar , Uttar Pradesh

Municipal Corporation Of Delhi Tender

Construction Of Rcc Drain At Cpj Block From H.no. K-471 Upto..read more

Shahdara , Delhi

Municipal Administration And Water Supply Tender

Desilting Of Channels Acrossing Zone 3 Ward Areas For North...read more

Thanjavur , Tamil Nadu

Directorate Of Local Bodies Tender

Repair Work Of Road And Drain At Various Places In...read more

Kanpur Dehat , Uttar Pradesh

Directorate Of Local Bodies Uttar Pradesh Tender

Roof Repair, Boundary Wall Construction, And Painting Whitewashing Work For...read more

Agra , Uttar Pradesh

Kanpur Municipal Corporation Tender

Repair Work On The Damaged Main Drain Opposite 84b In...read more

Kanpur Nagar , Uttar Pradesh

Municipal Corporation Of Delhi Tender

Construction Of Rcc Drain At Cpj Block From H.no. K-471...read more

Shahdara , Delhi
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More