| Tender Title | Road and Drainage Construction in Barasirohi, Ward-19 | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_NNKAN_1179559_1 | Tender Reference Number | 268/AA-6/2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-25 09:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-02 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 9.82 L | Tender Location | Ward-19. , Kanpur Nagar , Uttar Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Road Construction Tenders, Drainage Work Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-25 09:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-02 04:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-25 09:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-02 03:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-25 09:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-02 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 45 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 1180 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 98,207 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Construction Work Of Road And Drain From Arvind Kumar House To Surendra Shukla House In Mohalla-barasirohi Babban Chhata Wali Gali Under Zone-6 Ward-19.
The Kanpur Municipal Corporation, Kanpur, UP, through its Chief Engineer, is inviting sealed bids for the **Construction work of road and drain from Arvind Kumar house to Surendra Shukla house in Mohalla-Barasirohi Babban Chhata Wali Gali under Zone-6 Ward-19**. This is an open tender for civil works, with a tender value of ₹9,82,072 and a fixed-rate contract form. The work is estimated to be completed within 45 days. The tender document can be downloaded from August 25, 2026, 09:00 AM until September 2, 2026, 03:00 PM. Bids must be submitted by the same deadline, September 2, 2026, 03:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 2, 2026, 04:00 PM at the Zonal Office Zone-6, Mariyampur Kanpur Nagar. A tender fee of ₹1,180 is applicable, and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of 10.0% amounting to ₹98,207 is required. Bidders are advised to refer to the tender documents for detailed information regarding NDA/Pre Qualification and the mandatory affidavit.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Chief Engineer |
| Address | Office Motijheel Nagar Nigam Kanpur |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Construction Of Drainage And Culvert At Vayakulam Road In Thiruvithancode Town..read more
Construction Of Road And Drain Cover Slab From Bhola Babu House..read more
Imp Of Drainage Line And Passage At Ramdash Bhaiya Chawl Ambedkar..read more
Imp Of Drainage Line And Passage At Chiman Bhaya Chwal Ambedkar..read more
Improvement Of Passage And Drainage System At Munni Swami Nehru Nagar..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category