| Tender Title | Procurement of Complete Pump Motor Mandatory Spares for IOCL Mathura Refinery | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7964350 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-26 05:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-09 05:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Mathura , Uttar Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Machinery and Tools Tenders, Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-26 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-26 05:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-09 05:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, issued by the Indian Oil Corporation Limited (IOCL) under the Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas, specifically from their Mathura Refinery office, is for the procurement of **COMPLETE PUMP MOTOR MANDATORY SPARES**. The bid number for this opportunity is GEM/2026/B/7964350. Interested parties are invited to submit their bids, which will be open from 26-08-2026 at 5:00 PM until 09-09-2026 at 5:00 PM. The total quantity required for this tender is three (3) units. This tender represents a critical procurement requirement for the Mathura Refinery, emphasizing the need for reliable and high-quality pump motor mandatory spares to ensure uninterrupted operations.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Annual Maintenance and Spare Parts Procurement for 15MW Steam Turbine Generators..read more
Procurement Of Spares Of Fd- 108 And 113 In Pp Unit..read more
Procurement Of Fgd Ball Mill Motor And Booster Fan Motor Spares..read more
Mechanical Spares Procurement for IOCL Kalyani LPG Bottling Plant..read more
Procurement of Polypropylene Acid and Caustic Transfer Pumps with Spares for..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category