| Tender Title | Structural Steel Item Procurement for IOCL Mathura Refinery | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7591028 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-03 05:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-04 05:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Mathura , Uttar Pradesh |
| Tender Category | NA | Product Category | Construction Material Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-05-27 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-03 05:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-04 05:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, issued by the Indian Oil Corporation Limited (IOCL) Mathura Refinery, under Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7591028, seeks qualified suppliers for the "PROCUREMENT OF STRUCTURAL STEEL ITEMS." This critical requirement, dated 27-05-2026, falls under the purview of the Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas and encompasses a diverse range of structural steel categories identified by item codes such as 6750640994, 6750601064, 6750680374, 6750680794, 6750081744, 6750601684, 6750680604, 6750601124, 6750641684, 6702700604, 6750680464, 6702701014, 6726351664, 6750680314, 6750641394, and 6726351484. The total quantity required is 462 units. Bids will be accepted from 03-09-2026 5:00 PM until the closing date of 04-09-2026 5:00 PM. This opportunity represents a significant procurement for the IOCL Mathura Refinery's operational needs.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Procurement of Pipes for IOCL Paradip Refinery Expansion..read more
Cord O Ring Supply for Indian Oil Corporation Limited Paradip Refinery..read more
Supply Of Structural Steel..read more
Supply Of Structural Steel..read more
Supply of Refractory Fire Bricks for IOCL Paradip Refinery DCU Unit..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category