Supply and Commissioning of High-Capacity Mass Flow Meters for Indian Oil Corporation

Goods
Machinery and Tools
+ 2
Electrical and Electronics
Consultancy Services
  • Opening DateAug 31, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 15, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply and Commissioning of High-Capacity Mass Flow Meters for Indian Oil Corporation
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7979793Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 09:20 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-15 03:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Gautam Buddha Nagar , Uttar Pradesh
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryMachinery and Tools Tenders, Electrical and Electronics Tenders, Consultancy Services Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply and Commissioning of High-Capacity Mass Flow Meters for Indian Oil Corporation
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7979793
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 09:20 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-15 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Gautam Buddha Nagar, Uttar Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryMachinery and Tools Tenders, Electrical and Electronics Tenders, Consultancy Services Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-31 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 09:20 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-15 03:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-31 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 09:20 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, bid number GEM/2026/B/7979793, is being issued by the Indian Oil Corporation Limited, specifically by their Iocl- Plho office located in Noida, under the purview of the Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas. The opportunity pertains to the procurement of Mass Flow Meters. The tender encompasses the supply of two distinct types of Mass Flow Meters, both with a 150 ANSI rating. The first type is required to cover a flow range of 250 to 900 Kl per hour, while the second type is specified for a flow range of 120 to 350 Kl per hour. Both meter specifications are to adhere strictly to the provided technical documents. Furthermore, the scope of work includes comprehensive commissioning and supervision for the installation of these meters, also as per the technical specifications. A critical aspect of this tender is the requirement for the calibration of the Mass Flow Meters at either FCRI Palakkad or any NABL accredited laboratory, with the calibration process to be witnessed by a representative of the owner. Finally, the tender also covers the stamping charges from the Weights and Measures Department for the procured Mass Flow Meters, again in accordance with the technical specifications. The bidding period commences on August 31, 2026, at 9:20 PM and concludes on September 15, 2026, at 3:00 PM. The total quantity of items required is eight units.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    tender_2026-08-31-20-56-37_78f58aa4ad446c9991a7740d95d54124.pdf
  • Document
    1788190672.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9827985.pdf
  • Document
    Tender_3fe27ef8-55cf-4790-b2b41788190896353_buyer30.noida.iocl.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited Tender

Supply of Coriolis Type Mass Flow Meters and Spares for BHEL..read more

Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh

Institute For Plasma Research Tender

Procurement of Mass Flow Controllers for Hydrogen and Nitrogen Gas..read more

Gandhi Nagar , Gujarat

Ntpc Limited Tender

Supply, Installation And Commissioning Of Scada Dashboard For Flowtransmitters For Ntpc..read more

Raipur , Chhattisgarh

Indian Institute Of Science Education And Research Tender

Supply, Installation, And Commissioning Of A Real-time Gas Analysis Mass Spectrometry..read more

Chittoor , Andhra Pradesh

Indian Institute Of Technology Tender

Supply, Installation, Testing And Commissioning Of Electromagnetic Flow Meters With An..read more

West Midnapore , West Bengal

Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited Tender

Supply of Coriolis Type Mass Flow Meters and Spares for...read more

Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh

Institute For Plasma Research Tender

Procurement of Mass Flow Controllers for Hydrogen and Nitrogen Gas...read more

Gandhi Nagar , Gujarat

Ntpc Limited Tender

Supply, Installation And Commissioning Of Scada Dashboard For Flowtransmitters For...read more

Raipur , Chhattisgarh

Indian Institute Of Science Education And Research Tender

Supply, Installation, And Commissioning Of A Real-time Gas Analysis Mass...read more

Chittoor , Andhra Pradesh

Indian Institute Of Technology Tender

Supply, Installation, Testing And Commissioning Of Electromagnetic Flow Meters With...read more

West Midnapore , West Bengal
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More