Supply of Coriolis Type Mass Flow Meters and Spares for BHEL Visakhapatnam

Goods
Machinery and Tools
+ 1
Electrical and Electronics
  • Opening DateSep 02, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 03, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply of Coriolis Type Mass Flow Meters and Spares for BHEL Visakhapatnam
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7876255Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 12:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-03 12:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryMachinery and Tools Tenders, Electrical and Electronics Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply of Coriolis Type Mass Flow Meters and Spares for BHEL Visakhapatnam
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7876255
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 12:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-03 12:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Visakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryMachinery and Tools Tenders, Electrical and Electronics Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-04 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 12:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-03 12:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-04 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 12:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender is issued by the Department of Heavy Industry, specifically the Heavy Plates and Vessels Plant (Office Code: 10380038) of Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited (BHEL), a Government of India Enterprise located in Visakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh. The organization's full address is 530012 Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited, Heavy Plates and Vessels Plant (A Government of India Enterprise), Visakhapatnam 530012 (AP), India. This procurement falls under the purview of the Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises. The bid, with Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7876255, has a start date of 02-09-2026 at 12:00 PM and will close on 03-09-2026 at 12:00 PM. The tender pertains to the supply of three (3) units of CORIOLIS TYPE MASS FLOW METERS, with specifications for both PFO (Process Fluid Option) and LDO (Light Diesel Oil) applications, along with mandatory spare parts for these Coriolis Mass Flow Meters.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    tender_document_2026-08-04-17-53-44_81a35d977133dccc65a76fbd319b236b.pdf
  • Document
    tender_document_2026-08-04-17-52-18_77503f24a47b4e02287448cf4ba5a02a.pdf
  • Document
    tender_document_2026-08-04-17-55-18_e6e2f91afaa7f4db213fc0c4cf111167.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-RA-9829360.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9708788.pdf
  • Document
    atc_1_24_1edaf4c2-ae44-4d37-b9ae1785846953169_bhel.hpvp.buyer8.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Oil Tender

Design, Engineering, Manufacturing, Supply, Installation, Testing, Integration With Existing Dcs, Commissioning..read more

Faridabad , Haryana

Institute For Plasma Research Tender

Procurement of Mass Flow Controllers for Hydrogen and Nitrogen Gas..read more

Gandhi Nagar , Gujarat

Indian Oil Corporation Limited Tender

Supply and Commissioning of High-Capacity Mass Flow Meters for Indian Oil..read more

Gautam Buddha Nagar , Uttar Pradesh

Ntpc Sail Power Company Limited Tender

Biennial Rate Contract With Bhel For Supply Of Spares From Bhel..read more

Durg , Chhattisgarh

Ntpc Sail Power Company Limited Tender

Biennial Rate Contract With Bhel For Supply Of Spares From Bhel..read more

Durg , Chhattisgarh

Indian Oil Tender

Design, Engineering, Manufacturing, Supply, Installation, Testing, Integration With Existing Dcs,...read more

Faridabad , Haryana

Institute For Plasma Research Tender

Procurement of Mass Flow Controllers for Hydrogen and Nitrogen Gas...read more

Gandhi Nagar , Gujarat

Indian Oil Corporation Limited Tender

Supply and Commissioning of High-Capacity Mass Flow Meters for Indian...read more

Gautam Buddha Nagar , Uttar Pradesh

Ntpc Sail Power Company Limited Tender

Biennial Rate Contract With Bhel For Supply Of Spares From...read more

Durg , Chhattisgarh

Ntpc Sail Power Company Limited Tender

Biennial Rate Contract With Bhel For Supply Of Spares From...read more

Durg , Chhattisgarh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More