In-Line Blending System Coriolis Flow Meter and Control Valve Installation at IndianOil LOBP Asaoti

Works
Energy Oil and Gas
+ 2
Machinery and Tools
Pipe Line Project
  • Opening DateJul 31, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 01, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 73.25 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title In-Line Blending System Coriolis Flow Meter and Control Valve Installation at IndianOil LOBP Asaoti
Tender ID2026_NRO_190708_1Tender Reference NumberMnC/NR/DSO/LUBE/PT-66/26-27
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-07-31 05:30 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-01 05:30 PM
Tender Value ₹ 73.25 L Tender LocationAs Per Tender Document , Faridabad , Haryana
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryEnergy Oil and Gas Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders, Pipe Line Project Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleIn-Line Blending System Coriolis Flow Meter and Control Valve Installation at IndianOil LOBP Asaoti
  • Tender ID2026_NRO_190708_1
  • Tender Reference NumberMnC/NR/DSO/LUBE/PT-66/26-27
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-07-31 05:30 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-01 05:30 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 73.25 L
  • Tender LocationAs Per Tender Document,Faridabad, Haryana
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryEnergy Oil and Gas Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders, Pipe Line Project Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-07-24 05:30 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-02 05:30 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-07-24 05:30 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-01 05:30 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-07-31 05:30 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-01 05:30 PM
Clarification start Date2026-07-24 05:30 PMClarification End Date2026-07-28 05:30 PM
Bid Validity Period (in Days)180
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-07-24 05:30 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-02 05:30 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-07-24 05:30 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-01 05:30 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-07-24 05:30 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-07-28 05:30 PM
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-07-31 05:30 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)180

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 19,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Design, Engineering, Manufacturing, Supply, Installation, Testing,&#x0d Integration With Existing Dcs, Commissioning Of Coriolis Type Mass&#x0d Flow Meter, Strainer Cum Air Eliminator And Flow Control Valve For&#x0d In-line Blending System At Lobp, Asaoti.

IndianOil, a Central Government Ministry/Department, invites bids for a comprehensive project at their LOBP, Asaoti facility. This Open Tender opportunity, identified by Tender Reference Number MnC/NR/DSO/LUBE/PT-66/26-27, focuses on the Design, Engineering, Manufacturing, Supply, Installation, Testing, Integration with existing DCS, and Commissioning of a Coriolis type Mass flow Meter, Strainer cum Air eliminator, and Flow Control valve for their In-Line Blending System. The estimated Tender Value is ₹73,24,630, with a project duration of 150 days. Prospective bidders can download tender documents from July 24, 2026, 05:30 PM, until September 1, 2026, 05:30 PM. Bid submissions are open from July 31, 2026, 05:30 PM, to September 1, 2026, 05:30 PM, with the Bid Opening scheduled for September 2, 2026, 05:30 PM. An Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹19,000 is required, with exemptions or BG/ST options available as per tender document details. The tender requires a two-cover bid submission system. Further details regarding the scope of work, technical specifications, and submission requirements can be found in the tender documents available for download. The Tender Inviting Authority is CGM Materials and Contracts NR, located at 3rd Floor, Regional Contract Cell, Northern Region Office, Indian Oil Bhavan, Yusuf Sarai, New Delhi 110016. A pre-bid meeting is scheduled for July 28, 2026, at 11:00 AM.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Cgm Materials And Contracts Nr
Address3rd Floor, Regional Contract Cell, Northern Region Office, Indian Oil Bhavan, Yusuf Sarai, New Delhi 110016
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited Tender

Supply of Coriolis Type Mass Flow Meters and Spares for BHEL..read more

Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Tender For Complete Repainting And Corrosion Protection Work For Tanks, Pipelines,..read more

South 24 Parganas , West Bengal

Directorate Of Health And Family Welfare Services Tender

Procurement of Oxygen Flow Meters, Suction Jars, and Air Quality Indicators..read more

Dakshina Kannada , Karnataka

Oil And Natural Gas Corporation Limited Tender

Multiphase Flow Meter Procurement for ONGC Oil and Gas Operations..read more

Dehradun , Uttarakhand

Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited Tender

High-Speed Diesel Flow Meter Supply for Boiler Operations..read more

Jhansi , Uttar Pradesh

Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited Tender

Supply of Coriolis Type Mass Flow Meters and Spares for...read more

Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Tender For Complete Repainting And Corrosion Protection Work For Tanks,...read more

South 24 Parganas , West Bengal

Directorate Of Health And Family Welfare Services Tender

Procurement of Oxygen Flow Meters, Suction Jars, and Air Quality...read more

Dakshina Kannada , Karnataka

Oil And Natural Gas Corporation Limited Tender

Multiphase Flow Meter Procurement for ONGC Oil and Gas Operations...read more

Dehradun , Uttarakhand

Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited Tender

High-Speed Diesel Flow Meter Supply for Boiler Operations...read more

Jhansi , Uttar Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More