| Tender Title | IIT Kanpur ACMS Laboratory Electrical Renovation Project | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_IITK_923271_1 | Tender Reference Number | 49/EE/Elect/2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-21 06:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 03:30 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 51.86 L | Tender Location | Iit Kanpur , Kanpur Nagar , Uttar Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Electrical Works Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-21 06:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-08 03:30 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-21 06:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-07 03:30 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-21 06:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 03:30 PM |
| Clarification start Date | 2026-08-21 06:00 PM | Clarification End Date | 2026-08-28 03:00 PM |
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 1,03,714 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Renovation Of Acms Lab Nos 101, 102, 103, 104, 105, 106, 105a, 112, 201, 209 Sh Electrical Works
This tender is for the comprehensive renovation of ACMS Laboratories, specifically including electrical works, within the Indian Institute of Technology Kanpur. The project encompasses Lab Nos. 101, 102, 103, 104, 105, 106, 105A, 112, 201, and 209. The estimated tender value for this endeavor is ₹51,85,685, with a mandated completion period of 180 days. An Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹1,03,714 is required. This is an open tender, with the bid submission period commencing on August 21, 2026, at 06:00 PM and concluding on September 7, 2026, at 03:30 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 8, 2026, at 03:30 PM. Interested parties are advised to download tender documents between August 21, 2026, 06:00 PM and September 7, 2026, 03:30 PM. The tender involves two covers: Cover 1 for NIT (Fee/PreQual/Technical) and Cover 2 for the financial bid. The Superintending Engineer at IWD, IIT Kanpur, is the inviting authority.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Superintending Engineer |
| Address | Iwd, Iit Kanpur |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Annual Operation Maintenance Contract For Electrical Works At Iit Indore Campus..read more
Interior, Electrical And Furnishing Works Of Admin Building At Bpcl Kanpur..read more
Electrical Renovation In 03 Flats At Officers Quarters, Old-tmc, Parel, Mumbai..read more
Madurai LPG Project: Underground Electrical Cable Installation and Energy Unit Commissioning..read more
Electrical Renovation Of 5 Nos Of Flats (flat Nos A-03 B-12..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category