Hall-4 Girls Hand Wash Area Renovation at IIT Kanpur

Works
Building Construction
+ 1
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateSep 01, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 2.53 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Hall-4 Girls Hand Wash Area Renovation at IIT Kanpur
Tender ID2026_IITK_924434_1Tender Reference Number39/Civil/D1/2026-27
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 05:30 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 03:30 PM
Tender Value ₹ 2.53 L Tender LocationIit Kanpur , Kanpur Nagar , Uttar Pradesh
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleHall-4 Girls Hand Wash Area Renovation at IIT Kanpur
  • Tender ID2026_IITK_924434_1
  • Tender Reference Number39/Civil/D1/2026-27
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 05:30 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 03:30 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 2.53 L
  • Tender LocationIit Kanpur,Kanpur Nagar, Uttar Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-01 05:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-08 03:30 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-09-01 05:30 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-07 03:30 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 05:30 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 03:30 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-01 05:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-08 03:30 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-09-01 05:30 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-07 03:30 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 05:30 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 5,057
EMD Fee Type Percentage
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Renovation Of Girls Hand Wash Area Outside The Mess At Hall-4

This tender, identified by Tender Reference Number 39/Civil/D1/2026-27 and Tender ID 2026_IITK_924434_1, is issued by the Executive Engineer of the Institute Works Department (IWD) at the Indian Institute of Technology Kanpur. This is an open tender for Works, specifically for the "Renovation of girls hand wash area outside the mess at Hall-4" at IIT Kanpur, with a projected tender value of ₹2,52,857. The work is to be completed within a period of 60 days, and bids will be considered valid for 90 days. A two-cover system is mandated, with Cover 1 for technical bid (PDF) and Cover 2 for the financial bid (XLS). The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) is set at ₹5,057, representing 2.0% of the tender value, payable to "The Director" at IIT Kanpur. Tender document download and bid submission commence on September 1, 2026, at 05:30 PM, with the bid submission deadline on September 7, 2026, at 03:30 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 8, 2026, at 03:30 PM at the Office of the Executive Engineer. Further details regarding tender documents, including a tender notice, tender document, and financial bid, are available for download. Please refer to the tender documents for specific pre-qualification and other detailed requirements.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Executive Engineer
AddressIwd, Iit, Kanpur
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

The Fertilisers And Chemicals Travancore Limited Tender

Renovation Of Wash Rooms At Sulphate Plant In Fact Udyogamandal...read more

Ernakulam , Kerala

Indian Institute Of Technology Tender

White/ Colour Wash And Painting Work In Residences, Hostel And Department..read more

Haridwar , Uttar Pradesh

Indian Institute Of Technology Tender

Renovation/ Maintenance Work In Residence At Zone B In Iit Roorkee...read more

Haridwar , Uttar Pradesh

Indian Institute Of Technology Tender

Bore Hole Drilling And Sub Soil Investigation For Construction Of Faculty..read more

Kanpur Nagar , Uttar Pradesh

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Renovation & Upgradation Of Conference Hall..read more

Dakshina Kannada , Karnataka

The Fertilisers And Chemicals Travancore Limited Tender

Renovation Of Wash Rooms At Sulphate Plant In Fact Udyogamandal....read more

Ernakulam , Kerala

Indian Institute Of Technology Tender

White/ Colour Wash And Painting Work In Residences, Hostel And...read more

Haridwar , Uttar Pradesh

Indian Institute Of Technology Tender

Renovation/ Maintenance Work In Residence At Zone B In Iit...read more

Haridwar , Uttar Pradesh

Indian Institute Of Technology Tender

Bore Hole Drilling And Sub Soil Investigation For Construction Of...read more

Kanpur Nagar , Uttar Pradesh

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Renovation & Upgradation Of Conference Hall...read more

Dakshina Kannada , Karnataka
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More