Procurement of Dual-Channel Precision Semiconductor Measurement Unit for IIT Varanasi

Goods
Electrical and Electronics
+ 1
Electronics Equipment
  • Opening DateSep 01, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 22, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Procurement of Dual-Channel Precision Semiconductor Measurement Unit for IIT Varanasi
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7984977Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 08:12 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-22 09:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Varanasi , Uttar Pradesh
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryElectrical and Electronics Tenders, Electronics Equipment Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleProcurement of Dual-Channel Precision Semiconductor Measurement Unit for IIT Varanasi
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7984977
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 08:12 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-22 09:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Varanasi, Uttar Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryElectrical and Electronics Tenders, Electronics Equipment Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-01 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 08:12 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-22 09:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-01 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 08:12 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, originating from the Department of Higher Education under the Ministry of Education, concerns the procurement of a crucial scientific instrument for the Indian Institute of Technology (IIT). Specifically, the bid number GEM/2026/B/7984977, dated 01-09-2026, seeks a "Dual-Channel Precision Semiconductor Measurement Unit." The Indian Institute of Technology (IIT) requires this singular unit, with the bidding process commencing on 01-09-2026 at 8:12 PM and concluding on 22-09-2026 at 9:00 PM. The procurement is being managed by the Office of The Registrar IIT (BHU) Varanasi - 221005 U.P. This opportunity represents a significant chance to supply a high-precision measurement unit to a leading educational and research institution, contributing to advancements in semiconductor research and development.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Institute Of Technology Bhu Tender

Supply Of Graphic Processing Unit (gpu) In Ccis, Iit(bhu), Varanasi...read more

Varanasi , Uttar Pradesh

Indian Institute Of Technology Bhu Tender

Establishment Of Advanced Semiconductor Processing Cleanroom Facility On Turnkey Basis Including..read more

Varanasi , Uttar Pradesh

Indian Oil Corporation Tender

9400m26b18 Procurement Of Fully Assembled And Tested Electronics For Caliper Pigs..read more

Faridabad , Haryana

Indian Oil Corporation Tender

9400m26b18 Procurement Of Fully Assembled And Tested Electronics For Caliper Pigs..read more

Faridabad , Haryana

Indian Army Tender

Procurement of Dual Channel Dashboard Camera Systems for Ministry of Defence..read more

Bathinda , Punjab

Indian Institute Of Technology Bhu Tender

Supply Of Graphic Processing Unit (gpu) In Ccis, Iit(bhu), Varanasi....read more

Varanasi , Uttar Pradesh

Indian Institute Of Technology Bhu Tender

Establishment Of Advanced Semiconductor Processing Cleanroom Facility On Turnkey Basis...read more

Varanasi , Uttar Pradesh

Indian Oil Corporation Tender

9400m26b18 Procurement Of Fully Assembled And Tested Electronics For Caliper...read more

Faridabad , Haryana

Indian Oil Corporation Tender

9400m26b18 Procurement Of Fully Assembled And Tested Electronics For Caliper...read more

Faridabad , Haryana

Indian Army Tender

Procurement of Dual Channel Dashboard Camera Systems for Ministry of...read more

Bathinda , Punjab
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More