| Tender Title | GPU Supply for IIT(BHU) Varanasi's Computing Centre | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_IITBU_920973_1 | Tender Reference Number | IIT(BHU)/CCIS/2026-27/53 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-07 04:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-04 04:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Ccis, Iit(bhu), Varanasi , Varanasi , Uttar Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Software and IT Solutions Tenders, Electrical and Electronics Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-07 04:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-07 04:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-07 04:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-04 04:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-07 04:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-04 04:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 180 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 2360 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 3,75,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Supply Of Graphic Processing Unit (gpu) In Ccis, Iit(bhu), Varanasi.
This tender is issued by the Indian Institute of Technology (BHU) Varanasi, a Central Government Ministry/Department, for the Supply of Graphic Processing Unit (GPU) to the Centre for Computing and Information Services (CCIS). The tender is an Open Tender, seeking proposals for the supply of this critical hardware. Bidders are informed that the tender documents were made available from August 7, 2026, at 04:00 PM, and the submission of bids will commence on the same date and time. The deadline for bid submission is September 4, 2026, at 04:00 PM, with the bid opening scheduled for September 7, 2026, at 04:00 PM. The EMD amount required is ₹3,75,000, payable to the Registrar, IIT(BHU), and the Tender Fee is ₹2,360, also payable to the Registrar, IIT(BHU). The tender involves a supply contract with a work period of 30 days and a bid validity of 180 days. All submissions are to be made offline, and the tender requires two covers for submission, encompassing technical and financial proposals. Prospective bidders are strongly advised to carefully review all provided documents, including the NIT and detailed tender documents, for specific technical specifications, compliance requirements, and other pertinent information before submitting their proposals by the stipulated deadlines.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Head, Ccis, Varanasi |
| Address | Head,
 Centre For Computing And Information Services (ccis),
 Indian Institute Of Technology (banaras Hindu University), 
 Varanasi-221005, U.p.
 |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Notice Inviting Tender For The Design, Supply, Installation, Testing, Commissioning, And..read more
Notice Inviting Tender For The Design, Supply, Installation, Testing, Commissioning, And..read more
Procurement of Computing Equipment for IISER Mohali IT Services..read more
Procurement of Integrated Mobile Computing Systems for Bioinformatics Research..read more
Supply And Installation Of Single Node High Performance Computing System..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category