Procurement of Integrated Mobile Computing Systems for Bioinformatics Research

  • Opening DateSep 01, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 22, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Procurement of Integrated Mobile Computing Systems for Bioinformatics Research
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7964957Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 05:19 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-22 06:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Kamrup Metropolitan , Assam
Tender CategoryNAProduct CategorySoftware and IT Solutions Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleProcurement of Integrated Mobile Computing Systems for Bioinformatics Research
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7964957
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 05:19 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-22 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Kamrup Metropolitan, Assam
  • Tender CategoryNA
  • Product CategorySoftware and IT Solutions Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-01 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 05:19 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-22 06:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-01 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 05:19 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender opportunity, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7964957, is issued by the National Institute of Electronics and Information Technology (NIELIT), formerly Doeacc Society, under the Department of Electronics and Information Technology, within the Ministry of Electronics and Information Technology. The tender pertains to the procurement of "Integrated Mobile Computing Systems for Bioinformatics" and is scheduled to commence on 01-09-2026 at 5:19 PM, with the bid closing on 22-09-2026 at 6:00 PM. The physical address for the procuring authority is 7810081st and 2nd floor AFC Building, Vittiya Bhawan, Md. Shah Road, Paltan Bazar, Guwahati (Assam). This procurement encompasses a total quantity of 53 units, specified across Item Nos. 1 through 5 within the Bill of Quantities (BOQ).

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    atc_and_specifications_2026-08-26-22-04-50_4631fa01845df169a71fdddff54584de.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9810462.pdf
  • Document
    ATCandSpec_f30aeb1a-d8eb-48eb-b8a31787793942006_m_pachani.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Institute Of Science Education And Research Tender

Procurement of Computing Equipment for IISER Mohali IT Services..read more

Mohali , Punjab

Cochin Shipyard Limited Tender

Supply And Installation Of Single Node High Performance Computing System..read more

Ernakulam , Kerala

Indian Air Force Tender

Universal Drone Tracking Module Research and Development..read more

Gandhi Nagar , Gujarat

Indian Institute Of Technology Tender

Mobile Workstation For Numerical Weather Modelling..read more

Haridwar , Uttar Pradesh

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Procurement of iOS Mobile, iPad, MacBook, and Android Devices..read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Indian Institute Of Science Education And Research Tender

Procurement of Computing Equipment for IISER Mohali IT Services...read more

Mohali , Punjab

Cochin Shipyard Limited Tender

Supply And Installation Of Single Node High Performance Computing System...read more

Ernakulam , Kerala

Indian Air Force Tender

Universal Drone Tracking Module Research and Development...read more

Gandhi Nagar , Gujarat

Indian Institute Of Technology Tender

Mobile Workstation For Numerical Weather Modelling...read more

Haridwar , Uttar Pradesh

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Procurement of iOS Mobile, iPad, MacBook, and Android...read more

Central Delhi , Delhi
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More