High-Performance Mobile Workstations for Numerical Weather Modeling

Goods
Software and IT Solutions
  • Opening DateSep 08, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 22, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title High-Performance Mobile Workstations for Numerical Weather Modeling
Tender ID2026_IITR_924464_1Tender Reference Number2026270270/MM-18/DMM/273
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-08 03:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-22 03:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationIit Roorkee , Haridwar , Uttar Pradesh
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategorySoftware and IT Solutions Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleHigh-Performance Mobile Workstations for Numerical Weather Modeling
  • Tender ID2026_IITR_924464_1
  • Tender Reference Number2026270270/MM-18/DMM/273
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-08 03:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-22 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationIit Roorkee,Haridwar, Uttar Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategorySoftware and IT Solutions Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-01 06:30 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-22 03:30 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-09-01 06:40 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-22 03:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-08 03:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-22 03:00 PM
Clarification start Date2026-09-01 06:50 PMClarification End Date2026-09-07 04:00 PM
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-01 06:30 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-22 03:30 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-09-01 06:40 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-22 03:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-09-01 06:50 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-09-07 04:00 PM
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-08 03:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Not Applicable

Tender Description

Work Description - Mobile Workstation For Numerical Weather Modelling

This tender seeks qualified vendors to supply a "Mobile Workstation for Numerical Weather Modelling" to the Indian Institute of Technology Roorkee, a Central Government Ministry/Department. The tender is an open tender, with the work categorized under "Goods" and specifically within "Laboratory and scientific equipment". The bid submission period commences on September 8, 2026, at 3:00 PM and concludes on September 22, 2026, at 3:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 22, 2026, at 3:30 PM at Material Management, IIT Roorkee, with the same address serving as the Tender Inviting Authority’s contact point, represented by the Deputy Registrar. Critical dates also include the document download start date of September 1, 2026, at 6:40 PM, with the download end date mirroring the bid submission deadline. While the EMD and Tender Fee are listed as ₹0.00, vendors are instructed to refer to the enquiry letter for specific NDA/Pre-Qualification requirements. The tender comprises one cover, which will include scanned copies of the tender acceptance letter, undertakings, pre-qualification details, technical specifications, financial bid information (including warranty and delivery period), and the price bid in .xls format. The bid validity period is stipulated as 90 days.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Deputy Registrar
AddressMaterial Management, Iit Roorkee
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Tender document will be available to download after 2026-09-01 06:40 PM. Please check authority website for further updates.

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Institute Of Technology Tender

High-Performance GPU Server Procurement for IIT (BHU) Varanasi Research..read more

Varanasi , Uttar Pradesh

Cochin Shipyard Limited Tender

Supply And Installation Of Single Node High Performance Computing System..read more

Ernakulam , Kerala

Metnet: An E Governance Intra Imd Portal Tender

High-Performance Workstations for India Meteorological Department Visualization..read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Directorate General Of Shipping Tender

Procurement of Workstations and Monitoring Displays for DGMA Mumbai..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Indian Navy Tender

High-Pressure Air Compressor VR Training Simulation System Procurement..read more

Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh

Indian Institute Of Technology Tender

High-Performance GPU Server Procurement for IIT (BHU) Varanasi Research...read more

Varanasi , Uttar Pradesh

Cochin Shipyard Limited Tender

Supply And Installation Of Single Node High Performance Computing System...read more

Ernakulam , Kerala

Metnet: An E Governance Intra Imd Portal Tender

High-Performance Workstations for India Meteorological Department Visualization...read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Directorate General Of Shipping Tender

Procurement of Workstations and Monitoring Displays for DGMA Mumbai...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Indian Navy Tender

High-Pressure Air Compressor VR Training Simulation System Procurement...read more

Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More