High-Performance Workstations for India Meteorological Department Visualization

  • Opening DateSep 01, 2026
  • Closing DateOct 01, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title High-Performance Workstations for India Meteorological Department Visualization
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7891629Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 12:57 PMTender Closing Date2026-10-01 12:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Central Delhi , Delhi
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategorySoftware and IT Solutions Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleHigh-Performance Workstations for India Meteorological Department Visualization
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7891629
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 12:57 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-10-01 12:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Central Delhi, Delhi
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategorySoftware and IT Solutions Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-01 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 12:57 PMBid Submission End Date2026-10-01 12:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-01 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 12:57 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7891629, is being issued by the India Meteorological Department (IMD), under the Ministry of Earth Sciences. The procurement is for "Workstations for DSS Visualization" and is specifically for the organisation "Metnet : An E-governance Intra-imd Portal New Delhi," located at Mausam Bhawan, Lodhi Road, New Delhi, with PIN code 110003. The bid is open for submission from 01-09-2026 at 12:57 PM until 01-10-2026 at 12:00 PM. This opportunity represents a critical need for advanced visualization capabilities to support the IMD's essential meteorological services.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    1786424417.pdf
  • Document
    revised_rfp_2026-08-07-16-33-40_4f3619c65e110ec2cf7eb4b59dade83e.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9726175.pdf
  • Document
    RevisedRFP_fd380565-b404-4e9c-baef1786425243238_jayant.rathore@imd.gov.in.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Institute Of Technology Tender

High-Performance GPU Server Procurement for IIT (BHU) Varanasi Research..read more

Varanasi , Uttar Pradesh

Cochin Shipyard Limited Tender

Supply And Installation Of Single Node High Performance Computing System..read more

Ernakulam , Kerala

Directorate General Of Shipping Tender

Procurement of Workstations and Monitoring Displays for DGMA Mumbai..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Office Of Director General Tender

Naval Hydroacoustic Visualization and Fluidic Response System Development..read more

Others , Others

Indian Institute Of Technology Tender

Notice Inviting Tender For The Supply, Installation, Testing, And Commissioning Of..read more

Chittoor , Andhra Pradesh

Indian Institute Of Technology Tender

High-Performance GPU Server Procurement for IIT (BHU) Varanasi Research...read more

Varanasi , Uttar Pradesh

Cochin Shipyard Limited Tender

Supply And Installation Of Single Node High Performance Computing System...read more

Ernakulam , Kerala

Directorate General Of Shipping Tender

Procurement of Workstations and Monitoring Displays for DGMA Mumbai...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Office Of Director General Tender

Naval Hydroacoustic Visualization and Fluidic Response System Development...read more

Others , Others

Indian Institute Of Technology Tender

Notice Inviting Tender For The Supply, Installation, Testing, And Commissioning...read more

Chittoor , Andhra Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More