Procurement of Dual Channel Dashboard Camera Systems for Ministry of Defence

Goods
Automobiles and Auto Parts
+ 1
Electronics Equipment
  • Opening DateAug 26, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 05, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Procurement of Dual Channel Dashboard Camera Systems for Ministry of Defence
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7964653Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-26 06:06 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-05 07:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Bathinda , Punjab
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryAutomobiles and Auto Parts Tenders, Electronics Equipment Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleProcurement of Dual Channel Dashboard Camera Systems for Ministry of Defence
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7964653
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-26 06:06 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-05 07:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Bathinda, Punjab
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryAutomobiles and Auto Parts Tenders, Electronics Equipment Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-26 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-26 06:06 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-05 07:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-26 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-26 06:06 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, issued by the Department of Military Affairs under the Ministry of Defence, pertains to the procurement of one unit of a Dashboard Camera Pro Dual Channel. The bid is identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7964653 and is being managed by the Indian Army. Interested parties should note that the bidding period commences on August 26, 2026, at 6:06 PM and concludes on September 5, 2026, at 7:00 PM. The tender is dated August 26, 2026, and the relevant office is located in Bathinda. This opportunity represents a direct requirement for advanced vehicle surveillance technology within a critical governmental department.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    spec_2026-08-26-17-58-39_6cbbc625de9e11a6d1a1547fd0001096.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9810111.pdf
  • Document
    Atc_58a81329-abff-45cf-abfb1787747725872_tammaraul.80@gov.in.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Procurement of Dashboard Cameras and Associated Storage Media for..read more

Imphal West , Manipur

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Procurement of Twenty Dashboard Cameras..read more

Others , Others

Gujarat Technological University Tender

Procurement of Dashboard Cameras for Gujarat Technological University..read more

Mehsana , Gujarat

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Dashboard Camera (V2) Supply..read more

Others , Others

Indian Army Tender

Supply of Vehicle Dashboard Cameras (V2) for Indian Army..read more

Others , Others

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Procurement of Dashboard Cameras and Associated Storage Media...read more

Imphal West , Manipur

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Procurement of Twenty Dashboard Cameras...read more

Others , Others

Gujarat Technological University Tender

Procurement of Dashboard Cameras for Gujarat Technological University...read more

Mehsana , Gujarat

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Dashboard Camera (V2) Supply...read more

Others , Others

Indian Army Tender

Supply of Vehicle Dashboard Cameras (V2) for Indian Army...read more

Others , Others
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More