| Tender Title | Turnkey Establishment of Advanced Semiconductor Processing Cleanroom Facility at IIT BHU Varanasi | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_IITBU_922705_1 | Tender Reference Number | IIT(BHU)/ECE/2026-27/176 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-19 05:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-16 04:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Dept. Of Electronics Engg., Iit(bhu), Varanasi , Varanasi , Uttar Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil And Construction Tenders, Electrical and Electronics Tenders, Electronics Equipment Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-19 05:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-17 04:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-19 05:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-16 04:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-19 05:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-16 04:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 365 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 11800 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 20,00,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Establishment Of Advanced Semiconductor Processing Cleanroom Facility On Turnkey Basis Including Design, Engineering, Supply, Installation, Integration And Commissioning In Dept. Of Electronics Engineering, Iit(bhu), Varanasi.
The Indian Institute of Technology (BHU) Varanasi, a Central Government Ministry/Department, is seeking proposals for the comprehensive "Establishment of Advanced Semiconductor Processing Cleanroom Facility on Turnkey Basis." This critical project, overseen by the Head of the Department of Electronics Engineering, involves the complete design, engineering, supply, installation, integration, and commissioning of a state-of-the-art cleanroom facility. The tender, identified by Tender Reference Number IIT(BHU)/ECE/2026-27/176, is an open tender with a stipulated work period of 300 days and a bid validity of 365 days. Prospective bidders are required to submit their proposals in two covers, with the first cover encompassing tender processing fees and Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹20,00,000, alongside technical documentation. The second cover will contain the financial bid. The tender document download period is from August 19, 2026, 05:00 PM, to September 16, 2026, 04:00 PM, with the bid submission deadline also on September 16, 2026, at 04:00 PM. A pre-bid meeting will be held on August 31, 2026, at 11:00 AM at the Department of Electronics Engineering, IIT (Banaras Hindu University), Varanasi-221005, U.P. The Bid Opening Date is scheduled for September 17, 2026, at 04:00 PM. The tender fee for participation is ₹11,800.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Head, Dept. Of Electronics Engg., Iit(bhu) |
| Address | The Head, 
 Dept. Of Electronics Engineering,
 Indian Institute Of Technology (banaras Hindu University), 
 Varanasi-221005, U.p.
 |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Supply Of High-performance Liquid Chromatography System (hplc) With Diode Array And..read more
Precision Wirebond Removal Services for BGA Semiconductor Chips..read more
Procurement of Discrete Semiconductor Transistors for Atomic Energy Department..read more
Class 10000 ISO 7 Cleanroom Procurement for Physical Research Laboratory..read more
Procurement Of Advanced Electronics For Ipig Tool..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category