On-Grid and Off-Grid Rooftop Solar PV System Installation and Commissioning

Works
Solar Installation and Products
+ 2
Electrical Works
Energy Oil and Gas
  • Opening DateSep 02, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 30, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title On-Grid and Off-Grid Rooftop Solar PV System Installation and Commissioning
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7971609Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 04:56 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-30 06:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Allahabad , Uttar Pradesh
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategorySolar Installation and Products Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders, Energy Oil and Gas Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleOn-Grid and Off-Grid Rooftop Solar PV System Installation and Commissioning
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7971609
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 04:56 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-30 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategorySolar Installation and Products Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders, Energy Oil and Gas Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-02 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 04:56 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-30 06:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-02 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 04:56 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender is issued by the Department of Science and Technology (DST), specifically through the Indian Institute of Geomagnetism, for the "ON GRID ROOFTOP PV SYSTEM" project. The bid, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7971609, is open for application from 02-09-2026 at 4:56 PM and will close on 30-09-2026 at 6:00 PM. The project encompasses the supply, installation, testing, and commissioning of two distinct solar photovoltaic (PV) systems. Firstly, a 90 kWp on-grid solar PV plant, designed to be grid-connected and utilizing a string inverter. Secondly, a 10 kWp off-grid solar PV plant. The procurement pertains to a total quantity of five such systems. The relevant ministry is the Ministry of Science and Technology, and while the bid is centrally managed, the contact office for this tender is located in Mumbai, with the physical site for the work being at 211019 Geomagnetic Research Laboratory, Vill Chamanganj, Post-Hetapur, Jhunsi, Allahabad.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    gem_boq_90kwp_on_grid_solar_technical_specification_2026-08-28-15-20-13_d49dc3c4922ae13756425e05d8c43acb.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9818269.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Department Of Agriculture World Bank Tenders Tender

Supply Installation Testing And Commissioning Of Total 21 Kwp Of On..read more

Chandrapur , Maharashtra

District Panchayats Tender

Off-Grid Solar PV Power Plant Supply and Installation for Grampanchayat Kundal,..read more

Sangli , Maharashtra

District Panchayats Tender

Off-Grid Solar PV Power Plant Procurement for Nanded District Panchayats..read more

Balaghat , Madhya Pradesh

Sashastra Seema Bal Tender

Off-Grid Solar PV Power Plant Procurement for Sashastra Seema Bal..read more

New Delhi , Delhi

North East Centre For Technology Application And Reach Tender

Off-Grid Solar PV Power Plant Installation and Supply..read more

Kamrup , Assam

Department Of Agriculture World Bank Tenders Tender

Supply Installation Testing And Commissioning Of Total 21 Kwp Of...read more

Chandrapur , Maharashtra

District Panchayats Tender

Off-Grid Solar PV Power Plant Supply and Installation for Grampanchayat...read more

Sangli , Maharashtra

District Panchayats Tender

Off-Grid Solar PV Power Plant Procurement for Nanded District Panchayats...read more

Balaghat , Madhya Pradesh

Sashastra Seema Bal Tender

Off-Grid Solar PV Power Plant Procurement for Sashastra Seema Bal...read more

New Delhi , Delhi

North East Centre For Technology Application And Reach Tender

Off-Grid Solar PV Power Plant Installation and Supply...read more

Kamrup , Assam
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More