Indian Army Procurement: IT & Audiovisual Infrastructure Upgrade in Mathura

Goods
Electrical and Electronics
+ 2
Software and IT Solutions
Electronics Equipment
  • Opening DateAug 14, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 04, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Indian Army Procurement: IT & Audiovisual Infrastructure Upgrade in Mathura
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7819731Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-14 12:49 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-04 10:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Mathura , Uttar Pradesh
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryElectrical and Electronics Tenders, Software and IT Solutions Tenders, Electronics Equipment Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleIndian Army Procurement: IT & Audiovisual Infrastructure Upgrade in Mathura
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7819731
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-14 12:49 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-04 10:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Mathura, Uttar Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryElectrical and Electronics Tenders, Software and IT Solutions Tenders, Electronics Equipment Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-14 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-14 12:49 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-04 10:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-14 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-14 12:49 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender seeks to procure essential IT and audiovisual infrastructure for the Department of Military Affairs, Ministry of Defence, under the esteemed Indian Army. Specifically, the bid, identified by GEM/2026/B/7819731, aims to acquire a comprehensive suite of equipment totaling eleven units. The scope of supply encompasses an ISR Svl Aggregation Server, a Firewall, a Layer Two Manageable Switch, a NAS Forty TB Chassis with Four Bays, an Eighty-six-inch Interactive panel complete with OPS, a Five KVA UPS featuring One Hour backup provided by a lithium-ion battery, an Outdoor UTP CAT Six Roll, and an Eight x Eight Matrix Video Controller with HDMI to OFC capability. Bids are to be submitted between 14-08-2026 at 12:49 PM and will close on 04-09-2026 at 10:00 AM. The designated delivery location is Mathura.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    isr_svr_aggregation_technical_specification_2026-07-22-11-40-37_ea4c9b090f7a3eca9202e83a439f02bb.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9644157.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Nhpc Limited Tender

Procurement of IT Infrastructure Management System (ITIMS) Software..read more

Chamba , Himachal Pradesh

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army IT Hardware Procurement: Laptops and Smartphones..read more

Ranchi , Jharkhand

Indian Navy Tender

Indian Navy IT Equipment Procurement for Visakhapatnam Facilities..read more

Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Video Conferencing IT Hardware Supply and Installation..read more

Allahabad , Uttar Pradesh

Higher Education Department Tender

IT Infrastructure Upgrades for Charari Sharief Browsing Centre..read more

Budgam , Jammu And Kashmir

Nhpc Limited Tender

Procurement of IT Infrastructure Management System (ITIMS) Software...read more

Chamba , Himachal Pradesh

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army IT Hardware Procurement: Laptops and Smartphones...read more

Ranchi , Jharkhand

Indian Navy Tender

Indian Navy IT Equipment Procurement for Visakhapatnam Facilities...read more

Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Video Conferencing IT Hardware Supply and Installation...read more

Allahabad , Uttar Pradesh

Higher Education Department Tender

IT Infrastructure Upgrades for Charari Sharief Browsing Centre...read more

Budgam , Jammu And Kashmir
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More