Indian Army Maintenance, Repair, and Operational Supplies Procurement

Goods
Construction Material
+ 2
Electrical Cables And Wires
Paints and Enamels
  • Opening DateAug 23, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 02, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Indian Army Maintenance, Repair, and Operational Supplies Procurement
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7952554Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-23 12:50 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-02 01:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Mathura , Uttar Pradesh
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryConstruction Material Tenders, Electrical Cables And Wires Tenders, Paints and Enamels Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleIndian Army Maintenance, Repair, and Operational Supplies Procurement
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7952554
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-23 12:50 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-02 01:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Mathura, Uttar Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryConstruction Material Tenders, Electrical Cables And Wires Tenders, Paints and Enamels Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-23 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-23 12:50 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-02 01:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-23 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-23 12:50 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, originating from the Department of Military Affairs, Ministry of Defence, for the Indian Army, with Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7952554, solicits bids for a comprehensive range of materials and services. The bid period opens on August 23, 2026, at 12:50 PM and closes on September 02, 2026, at 1:00 PM. The scope of supply, as detailed in the Bill of Quantities (BOQ), encompasses a diverse array of items essential for maintenance, repair, and operational needs. Key categories include various types of paints (sand colour, black, silver, brown), application tools such as 4-inch brushes, and solvents like turpentine oil. Fasteners are a significant component, with a variety of screws including 3-inch, 2-inch, 1.5-inch SDS, self-tapping screws, and revitment screws. Electrical supplies include tube lights, 5 Amp and 15 Amp tops, and a substantial quantity of cable in 2.5 sqmm and 1.5 sqmm gauges. Construction and plumbing materials are also prominently featured, with items such as 4x8x18mm plywood, 4-inch PVC pipes, elbows, sockets, and a 300-liter water tank, alongside a 15mm CP pillar cock. Furthermore, the tender includes provisions for AC repair and service, PVC vinyl flooring mats, aluminium strips, oblique channels, an S.S. towel rail, ACP sheets, and various hardware like door handles and hinges. Specialized items such as welding rods, hydraulic oil, hydraulic pipes, hydraulic jack oil seals, and hydraulic jack repairs, as well as distilled water and handle door locks, are also listed. The total quantity across all items is 911. Bids are to be submitted to the office located in Mathura.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    rfp_1_2026-08-23-12-06-20_42c9b8011f742a810a4cb7fe278331cb.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9796040.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Airports Authority Of India Tender

Supply, Installation, Testing & Commissioning of LT Panels and Cable Laying..read more

Others , Others

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair And Maint Of 33kv Network And Other Allied Work Incl..read more

Jodhpur , Rajasthan

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Tiruvallur , Tamil Nadu

Munitions India Limited Tender

Indian Teak Wood Battens, Planks & Horse Shoe Set Supply for..read more

Hoshangabad , Madhya Pradesh

Marketing Division Tender

LPG Cylinder Hot Repair and Painting Services in Chengalpet..read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

Airports Authority Of India Tender

Supply, Installation, Testing & Commissioning of LT Panels and Cable...read more

Others , Others

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair And Maint Of 33kv Network And Other Allied Work...read more

Jodhpur , Rajasthan

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Tiruvallur , Tamil Nadu

Munitions India Limited Tender

Indian Teak Wood Battens, Planks & Horse Shoe Set Supply...read more

Hoshangabad , Madhya Pradesh

Marketing Division Tender

LPG Cylinder Hot Repair and Painting Services in Chengalpet...read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More