LPG Cylinder Hot Repair and Painting Services in Chengalpet

Services
Civil Works Others
+ 2
Construction Material
Paints and Enamels
  • Opening DateSep 01, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 22, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title LPG Cylinder Hot Repair and Painting Services in Chengalpet
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7980105Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 12:15 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-22 10:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Chennai , Tamil Nadu
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Construction Material Tenders, Paints and Enamels Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleLPG Cylinder Hot Repair and Painting Services in Chengalpet
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7980105
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 12:15 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-22 10:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Chennai, Tamil Nadu
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Construction Material Tenders, Paints and Enamels Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-01 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 12:15 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-22 10:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-01 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 12:15 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender presents a significant opportunity for qualified service providers to engage with the Indian Oil Corporation Limited, specifically through its Marketing Division, at the IOCL Marketing SRO RCC. The bid, numbered GEM/2026/B/7980105, concerns the vital "Cylinder Maintenance and Handling Service - Hot Repair and Painting (HRnP) of LPG CylindersEx-LPG Plant Chengalpet Domestic." This procurement falls under the purview of the Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas and is scheduled to open for applications on September 1st, 2026, at 12:15 PM, with a firm closing deadline of September 22nd, 2026, at 10:00 AM. Interested parties are invited to review the comprehensive tender document for detailed specifications and requirements related to the hot repair and painting services for domestic LPG cylinders at the Chengalpet facility.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Marketing Division Tender

LPG Cylinder Hot Repair and Painting Services Across Multiple Madhya Pradesh..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Marketing Division Tender

LPG Cylinder Hot Repair and Painting Services at Bhavnagar LPG Plant..read more

Ahmedabad , Gujarat

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

LPG Cylinder Statutory Pressure Testing and Painting Services for BPCL Pithampur..read more

Dhar , Madhya Pradesh

Western Coalfields Limited Tender

Dumper10488 Denting and Painting Repair Services..read more

Nagpur , Maharashtra

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

LPG Pump House and Tank Wagon Unloading Operations Support at Bhitoni..read more

Jabalpur , Madhya Pradesh

Marketing Division Tender

LPG Cylinder Hot Repair and Painting Services Across Multiple Madhya...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Marketing Division Tender

LPG Cylinder Hot Repair and Painting Services at Bhavnagar LPG...read more

Ahmedabad , Gujarat

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

LPG Cylinder Statutory Pressure Testing and Painting Services for BPCL...read more

Dhar , Madhya Pradesh

Western Coalfields Limited Tender

Dumper10488 Denting and Painting Repair Services...read more

Nagpur , Maharashtra

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

LPG Pump House and Tank Wagon Unloading Operations Support at...read more

Jabalpur , Madhya Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More