Supply of Material Transport (MT) Vehicle Spares for Indian Army

Goods
Electrical Goods and Equipments
+ 2
Machinery and Tools
Construction Material
  • Opening DateSep 01, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 03, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply of Material Transport (MT) Vehicle Spares for Indian Army
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7939181Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 11:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-03 09:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Mathura , Uttar Pradesh
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryElectrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders, Construction Material Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply of Material Transport (MT) Vehicle Spares for Indian Army
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7939181
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 11:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-03 09:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Mathura, Uttar Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryElectrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders, Construction Material Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-20 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 11:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-03 09:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-20 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 11:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, with Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7939181, is issued by the Department of Military Affairs, under the Ministry of Defence, on behalf of the Indian Army, with an office located at ***********Mathura. The tender specifically concerns the supply of Material Transport (MT) Spares, with the Bill of Quantities (BOQ) encompassing a variety of critical components including a SOCKET (LV7-T-815 131-857-041-078), an INTAKE VALVE (LV7-T-815 130-012-090-204), BULB24V 70W H3 PK 22S (LV7-T-815 347-451-433-314), HOSETMO2.16X300 DKL-DKL 27X1.5 (LV7-T-815 443-654-091-000), and FUSE-CARTRIDGE 131 859 006 816 (LV7-T-815 5920-72-0078641). A total quantity of 100 units of these items is required. Interested parties are invited to submit their bids commencing from 01-09-2026 at 11:00 PM and closing on 03-09-2026 at 9:00 AM. This dated tender is a crucial procurement for maintaining the operational readiness of military vehicles.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    pdf_2026-08-20-09-41-22_d5baeb2bc75929a8bd23513733a2e59c.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9780756.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-RA-9828090.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Air Force Tender

Indian Air Force Procures Ashok Leyland, TATA, Eicher MT Vehicle Spare..read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Motor Transport Spares Procurement for Vehicle Maintenance..read more

Leh , Jammu And Kashmir

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Motor Transport (MT) Spare Parts Procurement for Rajouri..read more

Rajauri , Jammu And Kashmir

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Vehicle Spares Procurement..read more

Mathura , Uttar Pradesh

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Mechanical Transport Spares Procurement Srinagar..read more

Srinagar , Jammu And Kashmir

Indian Air Force Tender

Indian Air Force Procures Ashok Leyland, TATA, Eicher MT Vehicle...read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Motor Transport Spares Procurement for Vehicle Maintenance...read more

Leh , Jammu And Kashmir

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Motor Transport (MT) Spare Parts Procurement for Rajouri...read more

Rajauri , Jammu And Kashmir

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Vehicle Spares Procurement...read more

Mathura , Uttar Pradesh

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Mechanical Transport Spares Procurement Srinagar...read more

Srinagar , Jammu And Kashmir
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More