| Tender Title | Indian Army Vehicle Spares Procurement | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7938866 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-01 11:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-03 09:00 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Mathura , Uttar Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Automobiles and Auto Parts Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders, Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-19 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-01 11:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-03 09:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender invitation is issued by the Department of Military Affairs, operating under the Ministry of Defence, on behalf of the Indian Army. The bid, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7938866, concerns the procurement of "MT SPARES" as detailed in the Bill of Quantities (BOQ). The bidding period commences on September 1, 2026, at 11:00 PM and concludes on September 3, 2026, at 9:00 AM. The procurement spans a total quantity of 93 units across various critical components, including Air Filter Elements (LV2-ICVS 1095-002136), Roller Tension units (765-78-SB659), Rotary Switches (LV7-STLN X-2202600, IEC Make 16A 24V), Headlight Assemblies (LV7-STLN B-8827003), Bearings (LV7-TMB250526303103, LV7-TMB 2841-8240-9901, LV7-TMB 20624410302), Wiper Motors (17W-12V, LV7-TMB 2920-000138), Auxiliary Winding Fields (LV7-TMB 2050-3210-7118), Second Leaf components (LV7-TMB 3120-000073), and D E Bearings. The designated office for this tender is located at ***********, Mathura. Interested and qualified suppliers are invited to submit their proposals within the stipulated timeframe.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Indian Navy Robotic Vehicle Washing System Procurement..read more
Indian Navy Procurement of HPACs Spare Parts..read more
Indian Army Motor Transport (MT) Spares Procurement..read more
Indian Air Force Procures Ashok Leyland, TATA, Eicher MT Vehicle Spare..read more
Indian Army Procurement of Tata Hitachi Construction Equipment Spare Parts..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category