Indian Army Mechanical Transport Spares Procurement Srinagar

Goods
Automobiles and Auto Parts
+ 2
Construction Material
Machinery and Tools
  • Opening DateAug 27, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Indian Army Mechanical Transport Spares Procurement Srinagar
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7966803Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-27 02:05 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 02:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Srinagar , Jammu And Kashmir
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryAutomobiles and Auto Parts Tenders, Construction Material Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleIndian Army Mechanical Transport Spares Procurement Srinagar
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7966803
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-27 02:05 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 02:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Srinagar, Jammu And Kashmir
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryAutomobiles and Auto Parts Tenders, Construction Material Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-27 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-27 02:05 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 02:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-27 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-27 02:05 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, originating from the Department of Military Affairs, Ministry of Defence, through the Indian Army's designated office in Srinagar, represents a critical procurement opportunity. Identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7966803 and dated August 27, 2026, this tender focuses on the acquisition of "MT SPARES" (Mechanical Transport Spares). The bid is open for submission from August 27, 2026, at 2:05 PM until September 7, 2026, at 2:00 PM. The Bill of Quantities (BOQ) specifies a total quantity of 50 units for various essential components, including Stud large TATA, Stud medium TATA, Clip brass large TATA, Clip brass small TATA, Headed blower TATA, Liner with ribbit ALS, and Head screw Rakshak. This procurement is vital for maintaining the operational readiness and efficiency of the Indian Army's mechanical transport fleet.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    stud_large_2026-08-27-13-00-33_13ffb77c7b631069f3bdd14e63ba3542.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9812701.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Mechanical Seal Spare Parts Supply for CPCL Manali Facility..read more

Tiruvallur , Tamil Nadu

Marketing Division Tender

Mechanical Spares Procurement for IOCL Kalyani LPG Bottling Plant..read more

Nadia , West Bengal

National Fertilizers Limited Tender

Supply of Mechanical Seal Spares for Vijaipur Fertilizer Facility..read more

Guna , Madhya Pradesh

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Motor Transport (MT) Spares Procurement..read more

Dhemaji , Assam

National Automotive Board Tender

Automotive Workshop Equipment Supply and Installation for National Automotive Board..read more

Gurgaon , Haryana

Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Mechanical Seal Spare Parts Supply for CPCL Manali Facility...read more

Tiruvallur , Tamil Nadu

Marketing Division Tender

Mechanical Spares Procurement for IOCL Kalyani LPG Bottling Plant...read more

Nadia , West Bengal

National Fertilizers Limited Tender

Supply of Mechanical Seal Spares for Vijaipur Fertilizer Facility...read more

Guna , Madhya Pradesh

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Motor Transport (MT) Spares Procurement...read more

Dhemaji , Assam

National Automotive Board Tender

Automotive Workshop Equipment Supply and Installation for National Automotive Board...read more

Gurgaon , Haryana
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More