| Tender Title | Indian Army Motor Transport (MT) Spare Parts Procurement for Rajouri | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7975444 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-30 11:36 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-09 12:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Rajauri , Jammu And Kashmir |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Automobiles and Auto Parts Tenders, Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-30 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-30 11:36 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-09 12:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, issued by the Department of Military Affairs under the Ministry of Defence, for the Indian Army, outlines a requirement for various Motor Transport (MT) spare parts. Bids are to be submitted under Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7975444, with the bidding period commencing on 30-08-2026 at 11:36 AM and concluding on 09-09-2026 at 12:00 PM. The specified location for this procurement is Rajouri. The Bill of Quantities (BOQ) encompasses a total of seventeen (17) distinct items, including a drum clutch power take-off (part no 2520-012650), a retainer helical compression spring (part no 5340-72-0000795), an isolator switch (part no 2920-72-0000349), an air horn assembly (part no 6350-001166), a ZF steering pump (part no X-8834800), a hose (part no 4720-72-0260871), a plastic data remote MTD (part no X-1006700), a 2-pole isolator switch (part no F-22510200), an oil seal (part no P-4202151), and a right-hand door lock (part no X-7423800). Suppliers are encouraged to review the detailed specifications and submit their competitive proposals within the stipulated timeframe.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Indian Air Force MT Vehicle Spare Parts Supply and Lubricating Oil..read more
Indian Air Force Motor Transport Vehicle Spare Parts Procurement..read more
Indian Navy MT Vehicle Spare Parts Procurement for Tata DFT and..read more
Border Security Force Propulsion System Spare Parts Procurement..read more
Proc Of Mt Spare Parts Of Als..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category