Supply of Miscellaneous Automotive Spare Parts for ALS via Rate Contract

  • Opening DateAug 01, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 11, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply of Miscellaneous Automotive Spare Parts for ALS via Rate Contract
Tender ID2026_ARMY_782205_1Tender Reference Number34119/RC/ALS Spares/2026-27/OS-28
Tender TypeSingle
Tender Opening Date2026-08-01 10:05 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-11 10:30 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationHq Northern Comd , Udhampur , Jammu And Kashmir
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryAutomobiles and Auto Parts Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply of Miscellaneous Automotive Spare Parts for ALS via Rate Contract
  • Tender ID2026_ARMY_782205_1
  • Tender Reference Number34119/RC/ALS Spares/2026-27/OS-28
  • Tender TypeSingle
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-01 10:05 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-11 10:30 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationHq Northern Comd,Udhampur, Jammu And Kashmir
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryAutomobiles and Auto Parts Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-01 10:00 AM Bid Opening Date2026-09-11 12:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-01 10:05 AMDocument Download End Date2026-09-11 10:30 AM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-01 10:05 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-11 10:30 AM
Clarification start Date2026-08-01 10:05 AMClarification End Date2026-08-12 05:00 PM
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-01 10:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-11 12:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-01 10:05 AM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-11 10:30 AM
  • Clarification End Date2026-08-01 10:05 AM
  • Clarification End Date2026-08-12 05:00 PM
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-01 10:05 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Not Applicable

Tender Description

Work Description - Proc Of Mt Spare Parts Of Als

This tender is issued by the IHQ of MoD (Army)-(OSCC) for the "PROC OF MT SPARE PARTS OF ALS" under the Goods category. The tender inviting authority is MG AOC, located at HQ NORTHERN COMD, PIN-908545, UDHAMPUR. This is a single-cover tender, with the contract type specified as a Rate Contract for the supply of Miscellaneous Goods. The tender reference number is 34119/RC/ALS Spares/2026-27/OS-28. Key critical dates include the Document Download Start Date as 01-Aug-2026 10:05 AM, Bid Submission Start Date as 01-Aug-2026 10:05 AM, and Bid Submission End Date as 11-Sep-2026 10:30 AM. The Bid Opening Date is scheduled for 11-Sep-2026 12:00 PM. The bid validity period is 120 days, and the period of work is 90 days. Both Tender Fee and EMD are listed as 0.00, with no specific payment details required for these. Interested parties are advised to refer to the tender documents, including the NIT, RFP, and BOQ, for detailed specifications and requirements.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Mg Aoc
AddressHq Northern Comd&#x0d Pin-908545&#x0d Udhampur
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Vehicle Spare Parts Procurement for Jimny, Scorpio, and ALS..read more

Ri Bhoi , Meghalaya

Municipal Corporation Tender

Volkswagen Companys Spare Parts, Accessories Purchase And Repair Rate..read more

Kolhapur , Maharashtra

Municipal Corporation Tender

Mahindra Companys Spare Parts, Accessories Purchase And Repair Rate..read more

Kolhapur , Maharashtra

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

North 24 Parganas , West Bengal

Indian Navy Tender

Indian Navy MT Vehicle Spare Parts Procurement for Tata DFT and..read more

North Goa , Goa

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Vehicle Spare Parts Procurement for Jimny, Scorpio, and...read more

Ri Bhoi , Meghalaya

Municipal Corporation Tender

Volkswagen Companys Spare Parts, Accessories Purchase And Repair Rate...read more

Kolhapur , Maharashtra

Municipal Corporation Tender

Mahindra Companys Spare Parts, Accessories Purchase And Repair Rate...read more

Kolhapur , Maharashtra

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

North 24 Parganas , West Bengal

Indian Navy Tender

Indian Navy MT Vehicle Spare Parts Procurement for Tata DFT...read more

North Goa , Goa
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More