Indian Army Ground Construction & Water Jet System Installation Allahabad

Works
Civil And Construction
+ 2
Electrical Works
Water Storage And Supply
  • Opening DateAug 22, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 01, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Indian Army Ground Construction & Water Jet System Installation Allahabad
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7952179Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-22 08:21 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-01 09:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Allahabad , Uttar Pradesh
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryCivil And Construction Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleIndian Army Ground Construction & Water Jet System Installation Allahabad
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7952179
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-22 08:21 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-01 09:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryCivil And Construction Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-22 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-22 08:21 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-01 09:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-22 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-22 08:21 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, with Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7952179, is being issued by the Department of Military Affairs, Ministry of Defence, for the Indian Army, located in Allahabad. The bid will open on 22-08-2026 at 8:21 PM and close on 01-09-2026 at 9:00 PM. The subject of this tender, as indicated by the BOQ Title, is "ground construction" with a total quantity of 986 units. The specific scope of work involves the construction of elaborate ground features including two inclined structures with a 15-degree slope, measuring 4 ft in height, 3.5 ft in width, and 14 ft in length. Additionally, the project requires two jointed rectangular platforms, each 4 ft in height, 18 ft in length, and 3.5 ft in width, along with a surrounding concrete platform of 6 inches depth. Key components for the functionality of these structures include 20 mm galvanized pipes, plastic floats with an integrated control system, a 100-liter water tank, and an electric water jet mechanism, all of which necessitate professional installation services.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    engineering_drawing_concrete_infrastructure_2026-08-22-20-01-29_ef4592d16587bc6b1323a8c9eaa13edf.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9795600.pdf
  • Document
    ATC_27a73137-90f0-4763-995a1787409818700_sangamcoordoffr.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Gorakhpur , Uttar Pradesh

Ground Water Department Tender

Construction Of Roof Top Rain Water Harvesting Structure At Hira Lal..read more

Basti , Uttar Pradesh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Gorakhpur , Uttar Pradesh

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Constructing Of Recharge Scheme To Augment Ground Water Table By Artificial..read more

Amritsar , Punjab

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Constructing Of Recharge Scheme To Augment Ground Water Table By Artificial..read more

Amritsar , Punjab

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Gorakhpur , Uttar Pradesh

Ground Water Department Tender

Construction Of Roof Top Rain Water Harvesting Structure At Hira...read more

Basti , Uttar Pradesh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Gorakhpur , Uttar Pradesh

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Constructing Of Recharge Scheme To Augment Ground Water Table By...read more

Amritsar , Punjab

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Constructing Of Recharge Scheme To Augment Ground Water Table By...read more

Amritsar , Punjab
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More