Pharmaceutical Supply for Indian Army Medical Units

Goods
Healthcare and Medicine
+ 1
Chemical Products
  • Opening DateAug 21, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 04, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Pharmaceutical Supply for Indian Army Medical Units
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7847325Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-21 02:24 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-04 03:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryHealthcare and Medicine Tenders, Chemical Products Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitlePharmaceutical Supply for Indian Army Medical Units
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7847325
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-21 02:24 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-04 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Lucknow, Uttar Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryHealthcare and Medicine Tenders, Chemical Products Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-21 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-21 02:24 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-04 03:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-21 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-21 02:24 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, **Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7847325**, issued by the Department of Military Affairs, Ministry of Defence, on behalf of the Indian Army, located in Lucknow, invites bids for the supply of a diverse range of pharmaceutical products. The tender will be open for submission from **21-08-2026 at 2:24 PM** and will close on **04-09-2026 at 3:00 PM**. The total quantity required across all items is **25422 units**. The scope of supply encompasses a comprehensive list of medications including Tab Ivosidenib 250 mg, Tab Letermovir 240 mg, Zanubrutinib 80 mg Tab, LEVILACTOBACILLUS BREVIS CD2 Tab, Ciprofloxacin 500 mg with Tinidazole 600 mg, Fluconazole 150mg Cap, oblique Tab, Ceftriaxone 1000mg with Sulbactum 500mg Inj, Metronidazole IP 200 mg Tab, Aceclofenac 100mg with Paracetamol 325mg Tab, OncoBCG Vaccine Intraversical 40 mg inj, and Inj Lyophillized green powder containing 25mg of Indocyanine Green. Interested and eligible bidders are encouraged to review the complete tender documentation and submit their proposals within the stipulated timeframe to the specified office.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    bbqr_2026-07-29-10-22-00_2c5eba590184cd4598bf418ddc4bffa2.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9675912.pdf
  • Document
    BBQR_5a737005-a941-4ace-89931785301583592_MSPCmemb2.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Pharmaceutical and Medical Supply Procurement..read more

Kachchh , Gujarat

Indian Air Force Tender

Indian Air Force Pharmaceutical Product Supply for Medical Needs..read more

Kanpur Nagar , Uttar Pradesh

Department Of Revenue Tender

Tender For Supply Of Rectified Spirit Of Pharmaceutical Grade To Goaw..read more

Neemuch , Madhya Pradesh

Directorate Of Medical Education And Research Tender

Chemicals, Consumables, Reagents,kits..read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

Central Drugs Standard Control Organization Online Application For Licensing Tender

Pharmaceutical Cold Storage and Refrigerated Transport Services..read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Pharmaceutical and Medical Supply Procurement...read more

Kachchh , Gujarat

Indian Air Force Tender

Indian Air Force Pharmaceutical Product Supply for Medical Needs...read more

Kanpur Nagar , Uttar Pradesh

Department Of Revenue Tender

Tender For Supply Of Rectified Spirit Of Pharmaceutical Grade To...read more

Neemuch , Madhya Pradesh

Directorate Of Medical Education And Research Tender

Chemicals, Consumables, Reagents,kits...read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

Central Drugs Standard Control Organization Online Application For Licensing Tender

Pharmaceutical Cold Storage and Refrigerated Transport Services...read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More