Indian Army Procurement: Tower AC, Stabilizers, Electrical Supplies & Office Fixtures in Kanpur

Goods
Electrical Cables And Wires
+ 2
Furnitures and Fixtures
Construction Material
  • Opening DateAug 27, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Indian Army Procurement: Tower AC, Stabilizers, Electrical Supplies & Office Fixtures in Kanpur
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7967161Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-27 02:08 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 02:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Kanpur Nagar , Uttar Pradesh
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryElectrical Cables And Wires Tenders, Furnitures and Fixtures Tenders, Construction Material Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleIndian Army Procurement: Tower AC, Stabilizers, Electrical Supplies & Office Fixtures in Kanpur
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7967161
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-27 02:08 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 02:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Kanpur Nagar, Uttar Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryElectrical Cables And Wires Tenders, Furnitures and Fixtures Tenders, Construction Material Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-27 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-27 02:08 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 02:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-27 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-27 02:08 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender opportunity, issued by the Department of Military Affairs under the Ministry of Defence, presents a requirement for the procurement of various essential items for the Indian Army, located in *********** KANPUR CITY. The bid, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7967161, is open for participation from 27-08-2026 at 2:08 PM and will close on 07-09-2026 at 2:00 PM. The scope of this tender encompasses the supply of a diverse range of goods, including Photo With Frames, AC Stands, a 2 Ton Tower AC, Stabilizers, Cooper Pipe, and Wire Casing and Capping, with a total quantity of 87 units. This procurement is crucial for the operational and infrastructural needs of the Indian Army's office at ***********.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    photo_2026-08-27-13-53-30_b63a4266bec49f17eaf2bff658169509.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9813104.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Procurement: Tower AC Mattresses Supply..read more

Meerut , Uttar Pradesh

Indian Army Tender

Supply of 2-Ton Tower Air Conditioner Units for Indian Army..read more

Others , Others

National Investigation Agency Tender

Supply of Floor Mount Split Air Conditioners for NIA Kolkata Office..read more

North 24 Parganas , West Bengal

Konkan Railway Corporation Limited Tender

Office Furniture and Luggage Rack Supply for Konkan Railway Corporation..read more

Others , Others

National Cadet Corps Tender

DGNCC Office and Operational Equipment Procurement..read more

Dimapur , Nagaland

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Procurement: Tower AC Mattresses Supply...read more

Meerut , Uttar Pradesh

Indian Army Tender

Supply of 2-Ton Tower Air Conditioner Units for Indian Army...read more

Others , Others

National Investigation Agency Tender

Supply of Floor Mount Split Air Conditioners for NIA Kolkata...read more

North 24 Parganas , West Bengal

Konkan Railway Corporation Limited Tender

Office Furniture and Luggage Rack Supply for Konkan Railway Corporation...read more

Others , Others

National Cadet Corps Tender

DGNCC Office and Operational Equipment Procurement...read more

Dimapur , Nagaland
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More