Indian Army Procurement: Tower AC Mattresses Supply

Goods
Construction Material
  • Opening DateAug 31, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 10, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Indian Army Procurement: Tower AC Mattresses Supply
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7965149Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 09:24 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-10 10:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Meerut , Uttar Pradesh
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryConstruction Material Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleIndian Army Procurement: Tower AC Mattresses Supply
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7965149
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 09:24 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-10 10:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Meerut, Uttar Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryConstruction Material Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-31 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 09:24 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-10 10:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-31 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 09:24 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, originating from the Department of Military Affairs under the Ministry of Defence, is a critical procurement opportunity for the Indian Army. Identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7965149, this opportunity, dated 31-08-2026, focuses on the supply of **Tower AC Mattresses**. The bid will be open for submissions from 31-08-2026 at 9:24 AM until the closing date of 10-09-2026 at 10:00 AM. The total quantity required for this essential item is **10 units**. This tender is an invitation for qualified suppliers to provide competitive proposals to meet the needs of the Indian Army, as specified by the Department of Military Affairs located in Meerut.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    tech_spec_2026-08-27-09-26-32_6ebbd342a4ae619aeda20364bcced214.pdf
  • Document
    tech_spec_2026-08-27-09-24-10_29eb233ea75245301697eada1313249b.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9810725.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Army Tender

Supply of 2-Ton Tower Air Conditioner Units for Indian Army..read more

Others , Others

Mod Secretariat Establishment Tender

Procurement of 15 Cotton Mattresses for Jaisalmer Defence Establishment..read more

Jaisalmer , Rajasthan

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Procurement: Tower AC, Stabilizers, Electrical Supplies & Office Fixtures..read more

Kanpur Nagar , Uttar Pradesh

Institute For Stem Cell Biology And Regenerative Medicine Tender

FRP Profile Supply for HVAC Cooling Tower at Stem Cell Research..read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Prasar Bharati Broadcasting Corporation Of India Tender

Central AC Ducting Extension Materials Supply for Doordarshan Kendra Hyderabad..read more

Hyderabad , Telangana

Indian Army Tender

Supply of 2-Ton Tower Air Conditioner Units for Indian Army...read more

Others , Others

Mod Secretariat Establishment Tender

Procurement of 15 Cotton Mattresses for Jaisalmer Defence Establishment...read more

Jaisalmer , Rajasthan

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Procurement: Tower AC, Stabilizers, Electrical Supplies & Office...read more

Kanpur Nagar , Uttar Pradesh

Institute For Stem Cell Biology And Regenerative Medicine Tender

FRP Profile Supply for HVAC Cooling Tower at Stem Cell...read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Prasar Bharati Broadcasting Corporation Of India Tender

Central AC Ducting Extension Materials Supply for Doordarshan Kendra Hyderabad...read more

Hyderabad , Telangana
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More