Procurement of 15 Cotton Mattresses for Jaisalmer Defence Establishment

Goods
Construction Material
+ 1
Furnitures and Fixtures
  • Opening DateSep 01, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 02, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Procurement of 15 Cotton Mattresses for Jaisalmer Defence Establishment
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7907561Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 10:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-02 10:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Jaisalmer , Rajasthan
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryConstruction Material Tenders, Furnitures and Fixtures Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleProcurement of 15 Cotton Mattresses for Jaisalmer Defence Establishment
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7907561
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 10:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-02 10:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Jaisalmer, Rajasthan
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryConstruction Material Tenders, Furnitures and Fixtures Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-12 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 10:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-02 10:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-12 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 10:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, bid number GEM/2026/B/7907561, is being issued by the Department of Defence, Ministry of Defence, under the organisation name Mod Sectt Establishment. The tender concerns the procurement of Cotton Mattresses (Q3), with a total required quantity of 15 units. Bids will be accepted from 01-09-2026 10:00 AM until 02-09-2026 10:00 AM. The delivery location for these mattresses is specified as Jaisalmer. This opportunity is crucial for ensuring adequate provisions for personnel within the Ministry of Defence.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

National Education Society For Tribal Students Tender

Procurement of Cotton Mattresses for Tribal Student Hostels in Sheopur, Madhya..read more

Morena , Madhya Pradesh

Basic Education Department Tender

Uttar Pradesh Basic Education Cotton Mattress Procurement for Schools..read more

Kheri , Uttar Pradesh

Panchayats And Rural Housing Department Tender

Supply of Cotton Mattresses, Sheeting Tickings, and Bedsheets for District Panchayat..read more

Tapi , Gujarat

School Education And Literacy Development Department Tender

Residential School Furniture Supply and Installation in Netarhat..read more

Latehar , Jharkhand

National Cadet Corps Tender

Supply of Two Tier Bunk Beds with Mattresses and Plywood for..read more

Birbhum , West Bengal

National Education Society For Tribal Students Tender

Procurement of Cotton Mattresses for Tribal Student Hostels in Sheopur,...read more

Morena , Madhya Pradesh

Basic Education Department Tender

Uttar Pradesh Basic Education Cotton Mattress Procurement for Schools...read more

Kheri , Uttar Pradesh

Panchayats And Rural Housing Department Tender

Supply of Cotton Mattresses, Sheeting Tickings, and Bedsheets for District...read more

Tapi , Gujarat

School Education And Literacy Development Department Tender

Residential School Furniture Supply and Installation in Netarhat...read more

Latehar , Jharkhand

National Cadet Corps Tender

Supply of Two Tier Bunk Beds with Mattresses and Plywood...read more

Birbhum , West Bengal
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More