DGNCC Office and Operational Equipment Procurement

Goods
Furnitures and Fixtures
+ 1
Machinery and Tools
  • Opening DateAug 23, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 02, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title DGNCC Office and Operational Equipment Procurement
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7952825Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-23 05:17 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-02 06:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Dimapur , Nagaland
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryFurnitures and Fixtures Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleDGNCC Office and Operational Equipment Procurement
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7952825
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-23 05:17 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-02 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Dimapur, Nagaland
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryFurnitures and Fixtures Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-23 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-23 05:17 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-02 06:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-23 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-23 05:17 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender is issued by the Department of Defence, specifically by the Director General of National Cadet Corps (DGNCC), for the procurement of essential office and operational equipment. The bid, identified by GEM/2026/B/7952825, will commence on August 23, 2026, at 5:17 PM and conclude on September 02, 2026, at 6:00 PM. The procurement encompasses a total of six (6) items across several categories, including Office Chairs, a 1 Ton Air Conditioner, Office Tables, Dustbins, and a Drilling Machine. This acquisition is vital for the operational readiness and administrative efficiency of the DGNCC, supporting their functions within the Ministry of Defence and contributing to their presence in Chumukedima.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    line_1_2026-08-23-17-10-37_b61137cf70baa9dec7bd8330a596a242.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9796341.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Oil And Natural Gas Corporation Limited Tender

Procurement Of Operational Spares For Elgi Make Air Compressor..read more

West Tripura , Tripura

Security Printing And Minting Corporation Of India Limited Tender

SPMCIL India: Supply of Specialized Welding and Brazing Equipment for Narmadapuram..read more

Hoshangabad , Madhya Pradesh

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Alpine Skiing and Racing Equipment Procurement..read more

Baramulla , Jammu And Kashmir

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Medical Equipment Supply for Nalbari Operations..read more

Nalbari , Assam

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Physical Fitness Training Equipment Procurement..read more

Pauri Garhwal , Uttarakhand

Oil And Natural Gas Corporation Limited Tender

Procurement Of Operational Spares For Elgi Make Air Compressor...read more

West Tripura , Tripura

Security Printing And Minting Corporation Of India Limited Tender

SPMCIL India: Supply of Specialized Welding and Brazing Equipment for...read more

Hoshangabad , Madhya Pradesh

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Alpine Skiing and Racing Equipment Procurement...read more

Baramulla , Jammu And Kashmir

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Medical Equipment Supply for Nalbari Operations...read more

Nalbari , Assam

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Physical Fitness Training Equipment Procurement...read more

Pauri Garhwal , Uttarakhand
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More