Body Worn Camera System Supply for Indian Army

Goods
Security and Emergency Services
+ 1
Electronics Equipment
  • Opening DateAug 24, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 03, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Body Worn Camera System Supply for Indian Army
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7945389Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-24 06:16 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-03 07:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Kanpur Nagar , Uttar Pradesh
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategorySecurity and Emergency Services Tenders, Electronics Equipment Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleBody Worn Camera System Supply for Indian Army
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7945389
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-24 06:16 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-03 07:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Kanpur Nagar, Uttar Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategorySecurity and Emergency Services Tenders, Electronics Equipment Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-24 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-24 06:16 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-03 07:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-24 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-24 06:16 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender is issued by the Department of Military Affairs, Ministry of Defence, for the Indian Army, specifically for the office located in Kanpur Nagar. The bid number for this procurement is GEM/2026/B/7945389, and it is dated August 24, 2026. The tender pertains to the supply of Body Worn Cameras (V2) (Q2), with a total quantity of four units required. Interested suppliers are advised that the bid submission period commences on August 24, 2026, at 6:16 PM and concludes on September 3, 2026, at 7:00 PM. This represents a critical opportunity for vendors to provide essential technology to the Indian Army.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Police Tender

Body Worn Camera Supply for Tamil Nadu Police..read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

Indian Air Force Tender

Indian Air Force Body Worn Camera System Procurement..read more

Others , Others

Garden Reach Ship Builders And Engineers Limited Tender

Night Vision Body Worn Camera Supply for Defence Production..read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

Northern Railway Tender

Northern Railway Procures 126 Body Worn Camera Systems for RAF Deployment..read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Procurement of Body and Vehicle Cameras with Audio Equipment..read more

Bikaner , Rajasthan

Police Tender

Body Worn Camera Supply for Tamil Nadu Police...read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

Indian Air Force Tender

Indian Air Force Body Worn Camera System Procurement...read more

Others , Others

Garden Reach Ship Builders And Engineers Limited Tender

Night Vision Body Worn Camera Supply for Defence Production...read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

Northern Railway Tender

Northern Railway Procures 126 Body Worn Camera Systems for RAF...read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Procurement of Body and Vehicle Cameras with Audio...read more

Bikaner , Rajasthan
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More