Indian Air Force Body Worn Camera System Procurement

Goods
Security and Emergency Services
+ 1
Electronics Equipment
  • Opening DateAug 28, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Indian Air Force Body Worn Camera System Procurement
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7906076Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-28 10:54 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 11:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Others , Others
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategorySecurity and Emergency Services Tenders, Electronics Equipment Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleIndian Air Force Body Worn Camera System Procurement
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7906076
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-28 10:54 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 11:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Others, Others
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategorySecurity and Emergency Services Tenders, Electronics Equipment Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-28 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-28 10:54 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 11:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-28 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-28 10:54 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7906076, is being issued by the Indian Air Force, under the Department of Military Affairs and the Ministry of Defence. The bid will open on 28-08-2026 at 10:54 AM and close on 07-09-2026 at 11:00 AM. This procurement pertains to a single unit of "Body Worn Camera along with associated accessories." The Department is seeking qualified vendors to supply this critical equipment to enhance operational capabilities.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    tech_spe_2026-08-12-08-53-02_f5dc15e46b7f6ed2af29175046890762.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9742966.pdf
  • Document
    ATC_BWC_a077f329-c9da-488f-b60d1787894513239_SEC_6WG.pdf
  • Document
    1786505272.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Army Tender

Body Worn Camera System Supply for Indian Army..read more

Kanpur Nagar , Uttar Pradesh

Garden Reach Ship Builders And Engineers Limited Tender

Night Vision Body Worn Camera Supply for Defence Production..read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

Northern Railway Tender

Northern Railway Procures 126 Body Worn Camera Systems for RAF Deployment..read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Procurement of Body and Vehicle Cameras with Audio Equipment..read more

Bikaner , Rajasthan

Indian Army Tender

Intelligent Body-Worn Mobile Surveillance Systems for Indian Army Operations..read more

Amritsar , Punjab

Indian Army Tender

Body Worn Camera System Supply for Indian Army...read more

Kanpur Nagar , Uttar Pradesh

Garden Reach Ship Builders And Engineers Limited Tender

Night Vision Body Worn Camera Supply for Defence Production...read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

Northern Railway Tender

Northern Railway Procures 126 Body Worn Camera Systems for RAF...read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Procurement of Body and Vehicle Cameras with Audio...read more

Bikaner , Rajasthan

Indian Army Tender

Intelligent Body-Worn Mobile Surveillance Systems for Indian Army Operations...read more

Amritsar , Punjab
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More