Northern Railway Procures 126 Body Worn Camera Systems for RAF Deployment

Goods
Security and Emergency Services
+ 1
Electrical and Electronics
  • Opening DateSep 01, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 14, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Northern Railway Procures 126 Body Worn Camera Systems for RAF Deployment
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7977277Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 02:14 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-14 11:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Central Delhi , Delhi
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategorySecurity and Emergency Services Tenders, Electrical and Electronics Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleNorthern Railway Procures 126 Body Worn Camera Systems for RAF Deployment
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7977277
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 02:14 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-14 11:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Central Delhi, Delhi
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategorySecurity and Emergency Services Tenders, Electrical and Electronics Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-01 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 02:14 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-14 11:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-01 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 02:14 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 50,260
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender opportunity, issued by the **Indian Railways** under the **Ministry of Railways**, specifically by the **Northern Railway** organisation, seeks to procure **Body Worn Camera Systems (For RAF) as per MHA QRs (Q2)**. The procurement, identified by **Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7977277**, involves a total quantity of **126 units**. Interested parties are invited to submit their bids, with the bidding period commencing on **01-09-2026 at 2:14 PM** and closing on **14-09-2026 at 11:00 AM**. A mandatory Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of **50260.0** is required from participating bidders. This is a significant opportunity for suppliers to contribute to the operational capabilities of the Northern Railway.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    qrstdsbodywarmcamera_system-for_raf-_11072023_2025-07-08-15-37-37_192d76ee38b96bb952db17bab2775ed2.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9825023.pdf
  • Document
    bodyspecs_56cf7f32-a0b7-4a5f-8a581788161442796_SRDMMMB.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Army Tender

Body Worn Camera System Supply for Indian Army..read more

Kanpur Nagar , Uttar Pradesh

Garden Reach Ship Builders And Engineers Limited Tender

Night Vision Body Worn Camera Supply for Defence Production..read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

Indian Air Force Tender

Indian Air Force Body Worn Camera System Procurement..read more

Others , Others

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Procurement of Body and Vehicle Cameras with Audio Equipment..read more

Bikaner , Rajasthan

Indian Army Tender

Intelligent Body-Worn Mobile Surveillance Systems for Indian Army Operations..read more

Amritsar , Punjab

Indian Army Tender

Body Worn Camera System Supply for Indian Army...read more

Kanpur Nagar , Uttar Pradesh

Garden Reach Ship Builders And Engineers Limited Tender

Night Vision Body Worn Camera Supply for Defence Production...read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

Indian Air Force Tender

Indian Air Force Body Worn Camera System Procurement...read more

Others , Others

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Procurement of Body and Vehicle Cameras with Audio...read more

Bikaner , Rajasthan

Indian Army Tender

Intelligent Body-Worn Mobile Surveillance Systems for Indian Army Operations...read more

Amritsar , Punjab
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More