| Tender Title | Body Worn Camera Supply for Tamil Nadu Police | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7980870 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-01 06:20 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-16 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Chennai , Tamil Nadu |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Security and Emergency Services Tenders, Electronics Equipment Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-01 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-01 06:20 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-16 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 1,25,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender opportunity, issued by the Home Prohibition and Excise Department of Tamil Nadu, is seeking the supply of **Body Worn Cameras (V2) (Q2)**. The bid, with number **GEM/2026/B/7980870**, is being managed by the Tamil Nadu Police, specifically their Technical Services office located at 600004 Oo DIG TS Kamarajarsalai, Chennai-4. This critical procurement, dated 01-09-2026, requires the delivery of a total quantity of **270 units**. Interested parties are invited to submit their bids between **01-09-2026 at 6:20 PM and 16-09-2026 at 6:00 PM**. A Security Deposit in the form of an EMD Amount of **125,000.0** is mandated for participation. This tender represents a significant opportunity to support law enforcement and public safety initiatives within Tamil Nadu.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Body Worn Camera System Supply for Indian Army..read more
Indian Air Force Body Worn Camera System Procurement..read more
Night Vision Body Worn Camera Supply for Defence Production..read more
Northern Railway Procures 126 Body Worn Camera Systems for RAF Deployment..read more
Indian Army Procurement of Body and Vehicle Cameras with Audio Equipment..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category