Supply of AC Model Solar Based Home Systems for Indian Army

Goods
Electrical Works
+ 1
Solar Installation and Products
  • Opening DateAug 24, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 03, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply of AC Model Solar Based Home Systems for Indian Army
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7954298Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-24 01:28 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-03 02:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Shahjahanpur , Uttar Pradesh
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryElectrical Works Tenders, Solar Installation and Products Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply of AC Model Solar Based Home Systems for Indian Army
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7954298
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-24 01:28 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-03 02:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Shahjahanpur, Uttar Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryElectrical Works Tenders, Solar Installation and Products Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-24 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-24 01:28 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-03 02:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-24 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-24 01:28 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7954298, is issued by the Department of Military Affairs, within the Ministry of Defence, on behalf of the Indian Army. The bid window opens on August 24, 2026, at 1:28 PM and closes on September 3, 2026, at 2:00 PM. The procurement concerns two (2) units of Solar Based Home Systems, specifically AC Models, conforming to MNRE Specifications (Q3). This opportunity, dated August 24, 2026, is relevant for suppliers capable of providing these essential solar power solutions to the esteemed organization located in Shahjahanpur.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    solar_based_home_systems_-_solar_power_packs_-_ac_m_2026-03-19-15-30-17_e2af3c686825826697a9373701b3a969.pdf
  • Document
    ATC_d4192c2e-edec-4d56-be581787558173599_ADJT_16BIHAR.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9798195.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Security Printing And Minting Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Procurement of Single Solar Light Pipe System for Sustainable Illumination..read more

South West Delhi , Delhi

Hindustan Aeronautics Limited Tender

Supply, Installation, and Commissioning of Ductable and Split Air Conditioning Systems..read more

Kasargod , Kerala

Rural Development And Panchayat Raj Department Tender

Solar Photovoltaic Water Pumping System Supply and Installation Maharashtra..read more

Bhandara , Maharashtra

Forests And Environment Department Tender

Gujarat Solar Photovoltaic Water Pumping System Supply and Installation..read more

Jamnagar , Gujarat

Forest Department Tender

Solar Photovoltaic Water Pumping Systems Procurement for Madhya Pradesh Forest Department..read more

Shahdol , Madhya Pradesh

Security Printing And Minting Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Procurement of Single Solar Light Pipe System for Sustainable Illumination...read more

South West Delhi , Delhi

Hindustan Aeronautics Limited Tender

Supply, Installation, and Commissioning of Ductable and Split Air Conditioning...read more

Kasargod , Kerala

Rural Development And Panchayat Raj Department Tender

Solar Photovoltaic Water Pumping System Supply and Installation Maharashtra...read more

Bhandara , Maharashtra

Forests And Environment Department Tender

Gujarat Solar Photovoltaic Water Pumping System Supply and Installation...read more

Jamnagar , Gujarat

Forest Department Tender

Solar Photovoltaic Water Pumping Systems Procurement for Madhya Pradesh Forest...read more

Shahdol , Madhya Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More