Indian Army EPABX System Repair and Renewal Services Mathura

Services
Electrical Works
+ 1
Telecommunication Services
  • Opening DateSep 01, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 02, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Indian Army EPABX System Repair and Renewal Services Mathura
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7911023Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 10:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-02 10:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Mathura , Uttar Pradesh
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryElectrical Works Tenders, Telecommunication Services Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleIndian Army EPABX System Repair and Renewal Services Mathura
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7911023
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 10:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-02 10:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Mathura, Uttar Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryElectrical Works Tenders, Telecommunication Services Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-12 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 10:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-02 10:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-12 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 10:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender invitation is issued by the Department of Military Affairs, Ministry of Defence, on behalf of the Indian Army, for essential services related to their facility located at Mathura. The bid, identified by number GEM/2026/B/7911023, is specifically for the Repair and Renewal of EPABX Systems. Prospective bidders are advised that the application period will commence on 1st September 2026 at 10:00 AM and conclude on 2nd September 2026 at 10:00 AM. This Custom Bid for Services requires specialized expertise in maintaining and upgrading critical communication infrastructure, ensuring uninterrupted operational capabilities for the Indian Army.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Border Security Force Tender

EPABX System Supply and Installation for Border Security Force..read more

Cachar , Assam

Border Security Force Tender

EPABX System Supply for Border Security Force South Bengal..read more

North 24 Parganas , West Bengal

Vikaspath Tender

EPABX System Procurement for Junagadh District Panchayat..read more

Junagadh , Gujarat

Nhdc Limited Tender

Annual Maintenance Services for EPABX Communication Systems..read more

Bhopal , Madhya Pradesh

Indian Army Tender

Annual EPABX System Maintenance Services for Indian Army, Srinagar..read more

Srinagar , Jammu And Kashmir

Border Security Force Tender

EPABX System Supply and Installation for Border Security Force...read more

Cachar , Assam

Border Security Force Tender

EPABX System Supply for Border Security Force South Bengal...read more

North 24 Parganas , West Bengal

Vikaspath Tender

EPABX System Procurement for Junagadh District Panchayat...read more

Junagadh , Gujarat

Nhdc Limited Tender

Annual Maintenance Services for EPABX Communication Systems...read more

Bhopal , Madhya Pradesh

Indian Army Tender

Annual EPABX System Maintenance Services for Indian Army, Srinagar...read more

Srinagar , Jammu And Kashmir
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More