Class 10K Clean Room Science Lab Design, Installation, and Maintenance

Works
Education And Training Services
+ 1
Civil And Architectural Services
  • Opening DateSep 01, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 04, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Class 10K Clean Room Science Lab Design, Installation, and Maintenance
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7976268Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 01:47 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-04 02:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Agra , Uttar Pradesh
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryEducation And Training Services Tenders, Civil And Architectural Services Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleClass 10K Clean Room Science Lab Design, Installation, and Maintenance
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7976268
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 01:47 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-04 02:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Agra, Uttar Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryEducation And Training Services Tenders, Civil And Architectural Services Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-01 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 01:47 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-04 02:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-01 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 01:47 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, with Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7976268, is issued by the Department of Military Affairs, operating under the Ministry of Defence, and specifically pertains to the Indian Army's requirements. The project, dated 01-09-2026, focuses on the "Design Installation and Maintenance of Educational Lab Centre - Science Lab Establishment of Class 10K Clean Room Buyer." This critical initiative aims to establish a state-of-the-art clean room environment suitable for a Class 10K designation, integral to a science laboratory educational center. Potential applicants are advised that the bid submission window opens on 01-09-2026 at 1:47 PM and closes strictly on 04-09-2026 at 2:00 PM. The procurement authority is seeking experienced and qualified vendors capable of delivering comprehensive solutions encompassing the design, installation, and subsequent maintenance of this specialized educational facility.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Higher Education Department Tender

Science Laboratory Design, Installation & Maintenance Services for Higher Education..read more

Sonbhadra , Uttar Pradesh

Government Colleges Tender

Science Lab and Sports Equipment Design, Installation, and Maintenance for Madhya..read more

Chhindwara , Madhya Pradesh

Zilla Parishad Tender

Comprehensive Science Lab Design, Installation, and Maintenance for Educational Centres..read more

Gondia , Maharashtra

Zilla Parishad Tender

Science Lab Centre Design, Installation, and Maintenance in Gondia..read more

Gondia , Maharashtra

Directorate Of Higher Education Tender

Science Lab Hardware Design, Installation, and Maintenance for Educational Centers..read more

Bageshwar , Uttarakhand

Higher Education Department Tender

Science Laboratory Design, Installation & Maintenance Services for Higher Education...read more

Sonbhadra , Uttar Pradesh

Government Colleges Tender

Science Lab and Sports Equipment Design, Installation, and Maintenance for...read more

Chhindwara , Madhya Pradesh

Zilla Parishad Tender

Comprehensive Science Lab Design, Installation, and Maintenance for Educational Centres...read more

Gondia , Maharashtra

Zilla Parishad Tender

Science Lab Centre Design, Installation, and Maintenance in Gondia...read more

Gondia , Maharashtra

Directorate Of Higher Education Tender

Science Lab Hardware Design, Installation, and Maintenance for Educational Centers...read more

Bageshwar , Uttarakhand
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More