Supply of Essential Dental Materials for Indian Army Medical Services

Goods
Healthcare and Medicine
+ 1
Construction Material
  • Opening DateSep 01, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 12, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply of Essential Dental Materials for Indian Army Medical Services
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7985145Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 09:38 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-12 10:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Haridwar , Uttar Pradesh
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryHealthcare and Medicine Tenders, Construction Material Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply of Essential Dental Materials for Indian Army Medical Services
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7985145
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 09:38 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-12 10:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Haridwar, Uttar Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryHealthcare and Medicine Tenders, Construction Material Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-01 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 09:38 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-12 10:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-01 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 09:38 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender seeks the supply of essential dental materials for the Department of Military Affairs, Government of India, as part of the Ministry of Defence. The tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7985145, is being issued by the Indian Army, an organisation operating under the Ministry of Defence, and is located at their office in Haridwar. The bid is open for submission from September 1, 2026, at 9:38 PM until September 12, 2026, at 10:00 AM. The Bill of Quantities (BOQ) encompasses a total of 374 units of various critical dental supplies. These include Normal Saline, Sterile Surgical Gloves in Size 7, Mineral Trioxide Aggregate (MTA), Green Stick, Calcium Hydroxide with Iodoform Root Canal Filling Material (specifically Metapex type), and Dental Die Stone. The scope of work involves the timely and compliant delivery of these specified dental materials to the designated authorities within the Indian Army.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    bbqr_p1_2026-09-01-21-23-42_aa9bac621b88c06d6818e68d59e9e067.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9834032.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Annual Rate Contract for Protective Coating Materials Supply, Chennai..read more

Tiruvallur , Tamil Nadu

All India Institute Of Medical Sciences Tender

Supply Of Prosthesis/appliances On Rate Contract Basis For Dental Lab Services..read more

Guntur , Andhra Pradesh

Airports Authority Of India Tender

Airport Breath Analyzer Testing Services..read more

Mumbai Subueban , Maharashtra

Health And Medical Education Tender

E-tender Notice No. Bmoq/678-82 For Purchase Of Drugs /consumables /lab Reagents/..read more

Kulgam , Jammu And Kashmir

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Stationery Supply for BPCL Solapur LPG Plant..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Annual Rate Contract for Protective Coating Materials Supply, Chennai...read more

Tiruvallur , Tamil Nadu

All India Institute Of Medical Sciences Tender

Supply Of Prosthesis/appliances On Rate Contract Basis For Dental Lab...read more

Guntur , Andhra Pradesh

Airports Authority Of India Tender

Airport Breath Analyzer Testing Services...read more

Mumbai Subueban , Maharashtra

Health And Medical Education Tender

E-tender Notice No. Bmoq/678-82 For Purchase Of Drugs /consumables /lab...read more

Kulgam , Jammu And Kashmir

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Stationery Supply for BPCL Solapur LPG Plant...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More